Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid 07: Complete construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:23 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and improvement of the main road and alleyways in Ấp 2 village, Me Linh ward, Hanoi.
Bidding package name
Bid 07: Complete construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and improvement of the main road and alleyways in Ấp 2 village, Me Linh ward, Hanoi.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mê Linh, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
5819/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:18
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Mê Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 TTB DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, Khu Tân An, Phường Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ;
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 TTB DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, Khu Tân An, Phường Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ;
5 Nhà thầu được chỉ định thực hiện Gói thầu 05: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .
6 NHD DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng 255 Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy xúc/đào: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.74
100m
2
ĐÀO ĐẮP
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng 50kg-200kg
590
1 cấu kiện
4
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
70.8
m3
5
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
1.9893
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.6973
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo, đất cấp I
2.6973
100m3
8
Cắt mặt đường BTXM để đào ga, rãnh thoát nước
204.584
10m
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
157.2256
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.167
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo, đất cấp IV
2.167
100m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp III
9.9183
100m3
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
110.203
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
11.0203
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo, đất cấp III
11.0203
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
567.28
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.0218
100m3
18
THOÁT NƯỚC
19
CẢI TẠO RÃNH HIỆN TRẠNG
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
236
m2
21
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
708
m2
22
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.26
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
9.0909
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
56.952
m3
25
RÃNH KÍN B300, B1000 LÀM MỚI
26
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
72.226
m3
27
Lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước xi măng
1444.52
m2
28
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4.584
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
216.678
m3
30
Xây gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
391.82
m3
31
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1781
m2
32
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
6.539
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
16.9591
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
1.9734
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
164.9424
m3
36
TẤM THU NƯỚC CÁC LOẠI
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.228
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.276
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.95
m3
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
11
m2
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
25
1 cấu kiện
42
Mua + lắp dựng song chắn rác + khung 960x530 tải trọng 25T theo bản vẽ
25
Cái
43
HỐ THU NƯỚC
44
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.0904
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4255
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.0285
m3
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 140mm chiều dày 5,4mm
3.35
100m
48
Mua nắp song chắn rác Composite gang cầu 570x355 tải trọng 25T (quy cách theo bản vẽ)
67
Cái
49
HỐ GA CÁC LOẠI
50
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
8.3336
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid 07: Complete construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid 07: Complete construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second