Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid No. 02: Complete construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:09 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a new office building, a communal workshop, and related facilities for the Party Committee, People's Council, and People's Committee of Huoi Tu Village.
Bidding package name
Bid No. 02: Complete construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Procurement Plan: Construction of a new office building, employee housing, and related facilities for the Party Committee – People's Council – People's Committee of Huoi Tu Commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget, as determined by Decision No. 2030/QD-UBND dated May 16, 2026, regarding the allocation and supplementary disbursement of the 2026 budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Huồi Tụ, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
550/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/08/2026 16:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Huồi Tụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 11/08/2026
to
09:00 20/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH NA Miền Trung Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà Ông Nguyễn Lĩnh Thức, Khu tái định cư xóm Khoa Đà, Xã Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, Ngõ 58, Đường Đội Cung, Phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, Ngõ 58, Đường Đội Cung, Phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
4
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 7 Tấn
2
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,6 m3
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay>=70kg
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
2
7
Máy hàn nhiệt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống PVC Class 2 D90mm
0.64
100m
2
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
40
cái
3
Đai ôm ống PVC D90
42
cái
4
Lắp đặt xí bệt
10
bộ
5
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
10
bộ
6
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
7
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
10
bộ
8
Lắp đặt gương soi
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
20
cái
10
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
2
bể
11
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
10
cái
12
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
13
HỆ THỐNG PCCC
14
Hộp đặt bình chữa cháy
2
cái
15
Bình chữa cháy MFZL8 ACB-4kg/bình
2
bình
16
Bình khí CO2
4
bình
17
Tiêu lệnh, nội quy
2
bộ
18
BỂ TỰ HOẠI
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2856
100m3
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
1.503
1m3
21
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.02
100m2
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.232
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0609
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép đáy bể, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2425
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép đáy bể, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1025
tấn
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9278
m3
27
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.0585
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.3408
m2
29
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.8118
m2
30
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.209
m2
31
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
37.0208
m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0636
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.56
m3
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1002
100m3
36
HẠNG MỤC: HẠ TẦNG
37
SAN NỀN
38
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
32.2675
100m3
39
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
112.9363
100m3
40
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
16.1338
100m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1334
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.694
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1184
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.096
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.3024
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.4029
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0291
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2653
tấn
49
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8306
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
103.7919
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid No. 02: Complete construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid No. 02: Complete construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second