Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid No. 02: Equipment and Software Costs

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:42 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Procurement of equipment and upgrades to the local area network (LAN) system at the People's Committee of Ta Nang commune.
Bidding package name
Bid No. 02: Equipment and Software Costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement plan: Purchase of equipment and upgrade of the LAN network at the People's Committee of Ta Nang Commune.
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source: Career Development and Innovation in Science and Technology, Digital Transformation according to Decision No. 784/QĐ of the People's Committee of Ta Nang commune on allocating the state budget for 2026.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tà Năng, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
07:30 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
70/QĐ-VP
Approval date
27/08/2026 20:40
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Tà Năng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:41 27/08/2026
to
07:30 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.755.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million seven hundred fifty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 30 đường Triệu Việt Vương - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Xuân Hương Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng. - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị cân bằng tải
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
2
Thiết bị tường lửa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
3
Thiết bị chuyển mạch trung tâm 32 cổng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
4
Thiết bị chuyển mạch truy cập 24 cổng
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
5
Thiết bị chuyển mạch trong phòng 8 cổng
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
6
Thiết bị Wifi
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
7
Tủ rack treo tường 6U D600
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
8
Tủ rack treo tường 4U D400
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
9
Cáp quang
1
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
10
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
11
Cáp mạng
4
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
12
Bộ lưu điện (UPS) 500VA
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
13
Dịch vụ kỹ thuật triển khai
1
Dịch vụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
14
Bản quyền diệt virus BKAV
30
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30
15
Phần mềm Microsoft Ofice
20
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND xã Tà Năng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid No. 02: Equipment and Software Costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid No. 02: Equipment and Software Costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second