Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid No. 05: Foundation and Road Surface

    Watching    
Find: 11:13 25/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nam-North Canal (Route 8)
Bidding package name
Bid No. 05: Foundation and Road Surface
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Nam-North Canal (Route 8)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital allocation (centralized capital) and land use capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tháp Mười, Province Đồng Tháp
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
384/QĐ-TTCUDVC
Approval date
25/08/2026 11:03
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ CÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 25/08/2026
to
15:00 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG GIA THẠNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1108, Phạm Hữu Lầu - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG GIA THẠNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1108, Phạm Hữu Lầu - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TIÊN TIẾN ĐỒNG THÁP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 117, ấp Tân Bình - - Xã Tân Khánh Trung - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 112, Trần Hưng Đạo - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TIÊN TIẾN ĐỒNG THÁP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 117, ấp Tân Bình - - Xã Tân Khánh Trung - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 112, Trần Hưng Đạo - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy phun nhựa đường * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 10 Tấn. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110CV. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 5T. * Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của EHSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền và mặt đường
2
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9
22.272
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,4m3-Cấp đất I
18.625
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m-Cấp đất I
18.625
100m3
5
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
18.625
100m3
6
Cung cấp cát san lấp
1862.5
m3
7
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
259.2
100m
8
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
32.4
100m
9
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
60.75
100m
10
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
4.05
100m
11
Cung cấp tràm dài 4.5m, ngọn 4.2cm
8.1
100m
12
Cung cấp thép buộc D = 6mm
269.73
kg
13
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật R = 12Kn/m
8.1
100m2
14
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
10.58
100m2
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-Cấp đất I
5.874
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
12.325
100m3
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật ngăn cách R = 12 kN/m
32.866
100m2
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
4.879
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
1.27
100m3
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
24.65
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu; Lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
10.584
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu; Lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
27.473
100m2
23
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
62.67
100m2
24
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
25
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40-Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.636
m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0888
100m2
27
Cọc gỗ L = 1,65m, d >= 4cm
42
m
28
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
0.1993
m2
29
Băng rào cảng công trình (không tận dụng lại)
2100
md
30
Đèn báo công trình
2
cái
31
Cung cấp ống STK phi 90 làm móng trụ
21
m
32
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang Loại tam giác (Biển 227)
2
cái
33
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn (Biển P.102)
2
cái
34
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn (Biển R.302a,b)
2
cái
35
Cung cấp biển bao phản quang tam giác (Biển 245a)
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid No. 05: Foundation and Road Surface". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid No. 05: Foundation and Road Surface" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second