Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid No. 08: Complete installation work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:12 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road leading to the Chà Gá residential area, located in Pá Hạ village, Bum Nưa commune.
Bidding package name
Bid No. 08: Complete installation work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road leading to the Chà Gá residential area, located in Pá Hạ village, Bum Nưa commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The national program for building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous regions, along with local budgets.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bum Nưa, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
120/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
28/08/2026 16:13
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BUM NƯA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 28/08/2026
to
08:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV&ĐT xây dựng Minh Hiếu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nguyễn Trãi, Tổ dân phố Quyết Tiến 8, Phường Đoàn Kết, Tỉnh Lai Châu, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV QUANG MINH 368 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates sn 85, Thôn 10 - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (có hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc tương đương
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 2T - bốc xếp xuống
43
cấu kiện
2
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T - bốc xếp xuống
6
cấu kiện
3
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
43
đoạn ống
4
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=2250mm
6
đoạn ống
5
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
50.74
m2
6
Xếp rọ đá (rọ thép có sẵn) trên cạn. Loại rọ 2x1x1m
20
1 rọ
7
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.837
100m3
8
Hạng mục: Công trình phòng hộ
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.16
100m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.0686
100m3
11
Lót nilon
0.176
100m2
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4313
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.54
m3
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2189
100m2
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.44
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.3
m3
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng 50kg-200kg
16
1 cấu kiện
18
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0474
100m3
19
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0663
100m3
20
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.0284
100m3
21
Lót nilon
0.042
100m2
22
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1856
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.84
m3
24
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.71
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.015
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0272
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.33
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng 50kg-200kg
4
1 cấu kiện
29
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0225
100m3
30
Hạng mục: Nền đường
31
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
121.8096
100m3
32
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
39.4957
100m3
33
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
5.3148
100m3
34
Đào san đất, đất cấp III
6.9401
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
14.0746
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
7.5096
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 300m
3.181
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
6.0047
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
2.1819
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 500m
0.1311
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
29.9665
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp IV
8.37
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 700m
0.871
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
75.3098
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
26.3744
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.7756
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
11.9264
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
4.5653
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đá 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.263
100m3/1km
50
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.5362
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid No. 08: Complete installation work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid No. 08: Complete installation work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second