Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid Package 04: Construction and Installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:41 14/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Bid Package 04: Construction and Installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of block 10 classrooms, administrative offices, training area, football field, gate, and fence; renovation of the elementary school Ka Do warehouse.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ka Đô, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
54/QĐ-THKĐ
Approval date
14/08/2026 14:37
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Ka Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 14/08/2026
to
07:30 23/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 23/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.698.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million six hundred ninety eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH AN THIÊN PHÁT LÂM ĐỒNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Nghĩa Đức - Thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ - Huyện Đơn Dương - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Xuân Hương Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng. - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH T.A.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 26 Đồng Tâm - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Xuân Hương Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng. - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH T.A.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 26 Đồng Tâm - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh hơi 3T (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn 5 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
4
Máy đào 0,4m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
8
Máy hàn 23 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
11
Máy trộn vữa 150l (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
12
Máy ủi 75CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
14
Vận thăng lồng ≥ 2T (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
15
Gián giáo cop pha (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 2 nước phủ
858.88
m2
2
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh bằng nhôm cao cấp thanh nhôm dày 2mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đi kèm
64.68
m2
3
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh bằng nhôm cao cấp thanh nhôm dày 2mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đi kèm
2.88
m2
4
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ bằng nhôm cao cấp thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đi kèm
74.67
m2
5
Gia công, lắp dựng vách kính bằng nhôm cao cấp thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đi kèm
83.73
m2
6
Vận chuyển bằng vận thăng lồng các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
9.987
m3
7
Xúc phế thải các loại lên xe vận chuyển bằng thủ công
23.318
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 0,5 tấn
23.318
m3
9
Vệ sinh công trình
8
công
10
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA KHỐI HIỆU BỘ
11
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16m
4.125
100 m2
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch các loại, chiều dày tường ≤ 22cm
10.56
m3
13
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái (tính 50% diện tích)
117.97
m2
14
Cạo bỏ vệ sinh lớp rêu mốc lòng sê nô
117.97
m2
15
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm vữa XM Mác 100 PCB40
117.97
m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
235.94
m2
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
29.088
m2
18
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa sắt
52.56
m
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch các loại, chiều dày tường ≤ 11cm
0.065
m3
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công, gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
244.96
m2
21
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
7.83
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
38.112
m2
23
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch ống không nung 7,5x11,5x17,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
0.305
m3
24
Xây tường bằng gạch ống không nung 7,5x11,5x17,5cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
2.579
m3
25
Lắp dựng các loại cửa khung sắt
19.392
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
12.24
m2
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
11.7
m2
28
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
13.418
m2
29
Trát xà dầm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
2.92
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite 400x400mm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
7
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite 600x600mm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
227.03
m2
32
Ốp gạch chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch granite 100x600mm
9.53
m2
33
Ốp gạch tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x1200mm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
48.184
m2
34
Lát đá granit tự nhiên, lát bậc tam cấp vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
2.538
m2
35
Lát đá granit tự nhiên, lát mặt bệ các loại vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
3.115
m2
36
Chà xả vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
798.538
m2
37
Chà xả vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
662.94
m2
38
Chà xả vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
254.652
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
38.784
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà (tính 40% diện tích)
345.073
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (tính 40% diện tích)
265.176
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
14.62
m2
43
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
824.196
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.62
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 2 nước phủ
511.612
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.784
m2
47
Thi công vách ngăn bằng ván tấm nhựa nano (cả phụ kiện)
25.2
m2
48
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, đà thép hộp
0.594
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp đà thép hộp
0.594
tấn
50
Thi công mặt sàn bằng tấm cemboard dày 20mm
32.85
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid Package 04: Construction and Installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid Package 04: Construction and Installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second