Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package No. 02: Construction costs

Find: 16:31 02/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house in Kim Yen hamlet, Nghi Lien commune
Bidding package name
Bid package No. 02: Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 11/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
54/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/04/2024 16:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghi Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 02/04/2024
to
17:00 11/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 11/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Hòa Cường Phát Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Nam Liên, xã Nghi Liên, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 TAN HUNG PHAT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CORPORATION Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 35 đường Hồ Phi Tích, phường Đông Vĩnh, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 MIEN TRUNG VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 146 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 07/D1, ngõ 88 Lê Viết Thuật, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 497 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Ngũ Lộc, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 07/D1, ngõ 88 Lê Viết Thuật, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 497 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Ngũ Lộc, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy đào (phù hợp với tính chất công việc): Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
1
3
Máy ủi: Công suất ≥ 108 CV hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
1
4
Máy đầm (phù hợp với tính chất công việc): Công suất ≥ 8 tấn hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ: Công suất ≥ 5 tấn hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối - Đường kính 48mm
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 110mm
5
cái
4
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 90mm
7
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 90-48mm
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
8
Keo dán nhựa
6
tuýp
9
Xây cổng mới
10
Phần móng
11
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.079
100m3
12
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.588
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.039
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.036
tấn
15
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.692
m3
16
Xây tường gạch bê tông, vữa XM M75
1.192
m3
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.026
100m3
18
Phần thân
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.008
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.053
tấn
21
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2
0.407
m3
22
Xây tường gạch bê tông, vữa XM M75
3.346
m3
23
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Đá Marble màu xám, vữa XM M75
1.962
m2
24
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
23.532
m2
25
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75
8
m
26
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
16
m
27
Đắp chi tiết trang trí tường trụ cổng CT.1
6
công
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
23.532
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.532
m2
30
SXLD cánh cổng bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm hộp 40x40 kết hợp hộp 40x80 sơn tĩnh điện
11.445
m2
31
Hàng rào, mương, sân đường
32
Hàng rào
33
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.069
100m3
34
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6
14.608
m3
35
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
23.327
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.495
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.604
tấn
38
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75
105.15
m3
39
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.356
100m3
40
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
4.392
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.492
tấn
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
4.635
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.066
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.383
tấn
46
Xây tường gạch bê tông, vữa XM M50
50.586
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, Vữa XM M50
857.082
m2
48
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
241.136
m2
49
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
384.68
m
50
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75
72.6
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package No. 02: Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package No. 02: Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second