Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number: 02: Construction + equipment costs

Find: 17:49 14/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the office, purchasing furniture for the People's Committee hall of Thach Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Bid package number: 02: Construction + equipment costs
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the office, purchasing furniture for the People's Committee hall of Thach Hoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500039730_2502141737
Approval date
14/02/2025 17:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạch Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:47 14/02/2025
to
09:00 20/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và thiết kế xây dựng An Hòa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 28 LK 11B, khu đô thị Mỗ Lao, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần XD&TM Tây Hồ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Lại Thượng, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần XD&TM Tây Hồ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Lại Thượng, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy bơm nước (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ (còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Phần Phá dỡ, cải tạo
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.2733
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
231.914
m2
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
31.3728
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trên mái để chống thấm
35.4824
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
123.1568
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
23.2335
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
37.3187
m3
10
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
1.11
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
199.3309
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
40.5088
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
162.0352
m2
14
Phá lớp cách âm tường trong nhà
112.899
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
173.8741
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
669.7922
m2
17
Xúc hỗn hợp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.7863
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.7863
100m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.7863
100m3/1km
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
24.1129
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.8742
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.4089
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.255
m2
24
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
156.0663
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
24.628
m2
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0.45mm
5.0061
100m2
27
Cung cấp lắp đặt máng thu nước tôn 300x250x400
52.32
md
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
31.3728
m2
29
Chống thấm bề mặt sê nô, mái bằng hóa chất gôc Polyurethane định mức 1,5kg/m2/2 lớp
66.8552
m2
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.3728
m2
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
35.4824
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
126.7898
m2
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
137.2947
m2
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.8668
m2
35
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
40.5088
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
858.6938
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
518.3648
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
6.8751
m3
39
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300 chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20.8348
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
258.3714
m2
41
Lát qua cửa bằng đá granite tự nhiên
2.882
m2
42
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
104.32
m2
43
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.152
m2
44
Cung cấp lắp đặt hệ khung thép đỡ bàn đá
2
bộ
45
Cung cấp vách ngăn compact HPL dày 12mm phụ kiện inox đồng bộ
8.43
m2
46
Thi công lắp vách ngăn compact HPL dày 12mm
8.43
m2
47
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương nổi chịu nước
22.0316
m2
48
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương chìm
248.9541
m2
49
Cung cấp lắp dựng phào thạch cao
120.24
md
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
248.9541
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Thạch Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,143,917,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,097,048,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number: 02: Construction + equipment costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number: 02: Construction + equipment costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second