Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number 03XL

Find: 16:24 27/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Local repair of vertical grooves Km9+700-Km10+550 and segment segment Km10+680-Km10+850, km11+00-km11+260, route DT.641; Repairing grooves along the segment of Km3+500-Km6+00, km7+00-km9+00, km13+00-km13+500 and segment segments Km3+500-Km6+00, km7+00-km9+00, km9+900-km12+00, km13+00-km13+500, route DT.642; Repair Da Loc Bridge at Km24+550 and reinforced concrete bridge at km26+493, route DT.644
Bidding package name
Bid package number 03XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Local repair of vertical grooves Km9+700-Km10+550 and segment segment Km10+680-Km10+850, km11+00-km11+260, route DT.641; Repairing grooves along the segment of Km3+500-Km6+00, km7+00-km9+00, km13+00-km13+500 and segment segments Km3+500-Km6+00, km7+00-km9+00, km9+900-km12+00, km13+00-km13+500, route DT.642; Repair Da Loc Bridge at Km24+550 and reinforced concrete bridge at km26+493, route DT.644
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular spending source (Road maintenance of roads managed by the Department of Transport (now the Department of Construction))
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500197512_2505271359
Approval date
27/05/2025 16:09
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Phú Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 27/05/2025
to
14:00 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
86.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT TIEN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting survey tasks, design tasks, surveys and establishment of BCKTKT 72 Huyền Trân Công Chúa, Phường 6, TP Tuy Hoà, tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng 25 Survey supervision consultancy and examination of BCKTKT Tổ 6 Khu FBS, Khu phố liên trì, Phường 9, TP. Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
3 Là nhà thầu thực hiện gói thầu giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình này Construction supervision consultancy Là địa chỉ của nhà thầu thực hiện gói thầu giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình này

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí đầy đủ nhân sự, thiết bị theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Máy đào, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
2
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
4
4
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường (đã/đang cung cấp BTN, giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm theo quy định). Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng minh trạm trộn hoạt động hợp pháp theo quy định hiện hành
1
5
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
1
6
Lu bánh thép, trọng lượng 6 – 8 Tấn, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
1
7
Lu bánh thép, trọng lượng 10 – 12 Tấn, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng),chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
1
8
Lu bánh hơi, có số lốp tối thiểu 07 bánh, trọng lượng ≥25 Tấn, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
1
9
Lu rung, có lực rung ≥ 25 Tấn, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
1
10
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất BTNC16 (có phụ gia SBS và phụ gia Tough Fix Hyper) (kể cả vận chuyển đến hiện trường)
24.26
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sửa chữa khe co giãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đục bỏ bê tông và tháo dỡ khe co giãn cũ (kể cả đổ thải)
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cắt bê tông bản mặt cầu
35.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Quét keo dính bám Sika Latex (hoặc tương đương)
7.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp và thi công bê tông không co ngót Vmat Grout M60 (đá 0.5x1 tỉ lệ vữa đá 60/40) hoặc tương đương
0.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt khe co giãn Asphalt (APJ), kích thước (400x70mm)
17.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sửa chữa hệ dầm và bản mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vệ sinh và quét keo Epoxy hệ dầm
231.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sửa chữa lan can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phá dỡ lan can cũ và đổ thải
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Khoan tạo lỗ D16mm, L=10cm (kể cả quét keo sikadur 732)
652
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, gia công và lắp đặt cốt thép lề đi bộ 10
895.5
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn gờ lan can
57.94
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
BTXM đá 1x2 M250
8.87
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp và thi công sơn (vàng và đen) gờ lan can
39.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp và gia công kết cấu thép lan can mạ kẽm
1752.5
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt lan can thép mạ kẽm
29.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp bu lông D22x640mm
56
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thoát nước mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lưới chắn rác D220mm
32.47
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống thoát nước PVC mặt cầu D168mm
10.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cung cấp và lắp đặt móc neo thép KT(610x100x3)mm
8.62
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bulông kẹp ống M12x40
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bản nối móc treo thép KT(892x100x8)mm
15.07
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bản táp đỡ móc treo thép KT(200x100x10)mm
9.42
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bulong neo M16x150
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Cút nhựa PVC 90o D168
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bậc cấp lên xuống các vị trí mố cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào đất (kể cả tận dụng để đắp và vận chuyển đổ thải)
6.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
BTXM đá 2x4 M150 đệm bậc cấp lên xuống và chân khay
1.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
BTXM đá 1x2 M200 bậc cấp lên xuống
7.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
BTXM đá 2x4 M200 chân khay
0.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn chân khay và bậc cấp lên xuống
15.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lề gia cố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào đất nền đường (kể cả tận dụng để đắp và vận chuyển đổ thải)
14.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp đất nền đường, đạt K>= 0,95 (tân dụng đất đào để đắp)
0.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lót giấy dầu (kể cả lu tạo phẳng)
81.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn
17.81
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
BTXM đá 1x2, M250
14.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thi công khe co (kể cả công tác chèn nhựa đường khe co)
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sửa chữa Mố cầu M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phá dỡ bê tông tường cánh bị hư hỏng (kể cả đổ thải)
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Khoan tạo lỗ D22mm, L=25cm (kể cả quét keo sikadur 732)
22
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp, gia công và lắp đặt cốt thép lề đi bộ D>18
38.04
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường cánh
0.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
BTXM đá 1x2 M250 tường cánh
0.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia cố chống xói mố cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào đất (kể cả tận dụng để đắp và vận chuyển đổ thải)
80.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đắp đất hoàn trả, đạt K>= 0,95 (tân dụng đất đào để đắp)
12.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý bảo trì đường bộ tỉnh Phú Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 112 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.29%, Consulting 17.52%, Non-consulting 2.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 935,138,398,542 VND, in which the total winning value is: 916,421,140,105 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number 03XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number 03XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second