Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number 03XL

Find: 05:56 04/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing soft walls of the lan wall is rusted by Km8+700-Km8+900, km11+100-km11+400, km13+800-km16+500, km20+700-km21+500, km24+200-km24+600, km26+800-km27+500 and supplement soft wall walls KM18+340-Km18+480, Km27+800-800+120, 120 Supplementing the soft wall of the segment of Km8+900-Km9+00, km12+300-km12+600, km13+700-km14+00, line DT.642; Supplementing the soft wall of the Km4+730-Km6+200, 200+580-Km9+960+960+960+700-Km24+800, Km29+800-Km30+100 and repaired grooves along the segment of Km8+930-Km10+620, Km25+880-Km27+075, Km31+480-Km31+520, line DT.647; Repairing and supplementing the traffic safety system (on piles, walls, signs, traffic safety paints, reflective nails, yellow flashes ...) and H pile on provincial roads, Phu Yen province
Bidding package name
Bid package number 03XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing soft walls of the lan wall is rusted by Km8+700-Km8+900, km11+100-km11+400, km13+800-km16+500, km20+700-km21+500, km24+200-km24+600, km26+800-km27+500 and supplement soft wall walls KM18+340-Km18+480, Km27+800-800+120, 120 Supplementing the soft wall of the segment of Km8+900-Km9+00, km12+300-km12+600, km13+700-km14+00, line DT.642; Supplementing the soft wall of the Km4+730-Km6+200, 200+580-Km9+960+960+960+700-Km24+800, Km29+800-Km30+100 and repaired grooves along the segment of Km8+930-Km10+620, Km25+880-Km27+075, Km31+480-Km31+520, line DT.647; Repairing and supplementing the traffic safety system (on piles, walls, signs, traffic safety paints, reflective nails, yellow flashes ...) and H pile on provincial roads, Phu Yen province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular spending source (Road maintenance of roads managed by the Department of Transport (now the Department of Construction))
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500227183_2506031659
Approval date
03/06/2025 17:08
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Phú Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
05:55 04/06/2025
to
08:00 13/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÙNG PHÚ GIA Consulting survey tasks, design tasks, surveys and construction technical reports Khu Phố 5, Phường Phú Lâm, TP.Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên - Phường Phú Lâm - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 25 Survey supervision and examination consultant Tổ 6 Khu FBS, Khu phố Liên Trì - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí đầy đủ nhân sự, thiết bị theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Máy đào, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
2
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 07 Tấn, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật hiện hành
3
4
Máy trộn bê tông, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
5
5
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
3
6
Máy đóng cọc hộ lan, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến ĐT.641
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vạch sơn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp và thi công sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 2mm
572.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp và thi công sơn dẻo nhiệt màu trắng dày 2mm
63.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cung cấp và thi công sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 6mm
65.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển báo hình chữ nhật kích thước (0,9x1,2)m
1
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển báo hình chữ nhật kích thước (0,9x1,05)m
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển báo hình chữ nhật kích thước (1,25x1,5)m
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp và thi công trụ biển báo D=88,3mm dài L=2,95m (kể cả đào móng, bê tông móng, thép chống xoay)
2
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cung cấp và thi công trụ biển báo D=88,3mm dài L=3,45m (kể cả đào móng, bê tông móng, thép chống xoay)
5
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tường hộ lan mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mắt phản quang (1,6x40x65)mm
134
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cột Km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn cột Km
1.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp và gia công thép D<=10 cột Km
7.05
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 cột Km
0.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào đất cột Km (kể cả vận chuyển đất đổ đi)
2.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 - móng cột Km
1.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sơn màu trắng, màu xanh cột Km
0.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại cột Km
16
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cọc H bê tông xi măng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn cọc H
60.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp và gia công thép D<=10 cọc H
338.96
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 cọc H
4.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đào đất cọc H (kể cả vận chuyển đất đổ đi)
8.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 - móng cọc H
6.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn màu trắng, màu đỏ cọc H
55.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt cọc H
127
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cọc H tấm thép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cọc H dạng tấm thép KT(20x45)cm (kể cả đường hàn, màn phản quang, thép V(30x30x3)cm, L=20cm)
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cọc tiêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp và thi công tấm phản quang KT(60x145x2)mm
1896
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tuyến ĐT.642
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vạch sơn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp và thi công sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 2mm
870.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp và thi công sơn dẻo nhiệt màu trắng dày 2mm
28.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp và thi công sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 6mm
116.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển báo hình tam giác cạnh 90cm
5
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển báo hình chữ nhật kích thước (0,9x1,05)m
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cung cấp và thi công trụ biển báo D=88,3mm dài L=2,95m (kể cả đào móng, bê tông móng, thép chống xoay)
4
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tường hộ lan mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cung cấp tấm sóng giữa KT(2320x310x3)mm
137
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp tấm sóng đầu KT(2640x310x3)mm
4
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp cột thép D(141x2250x4,5)mm (kể cả nắp cột)
140
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp cột thép D(141x1800x4,5)mm (kể cả nắp cột)
4
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp bản đệm (5x70x300)mm
144
bản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mắt phản quang (1,6x40x65)mm
144
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp bu lông D20x180mm
144
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý bảo trì đường bộ tỉnh Phú Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 112 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.29%, Consulting 17.52%, Non-consulting 2.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 935,138,398,542 VND, in which the total winning value is: 916,421,140,105 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number 03XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number 03XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second