Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number 12TB

    Watching    
Find: 14:51 24/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Installing public cameras in Tuy Hoa city (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Bid package number 12TB
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of support for local budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 31/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
249/QĐ-CATP-CTHC
Approval date
23/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân thành phố Tuy Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 24/07/2024
to
09:30 31/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 31/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ ATA SMART Consulting for setting up E-HSMT L17-11 tầng 17, Tòa nhà Vincom Center
2 ANH LE GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 251/6 Lê Văn Thọ, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ ATA SMART E-HSDT assessment consulting L17-11 tầng 17, Tòa nhà Vincom Center
4 ANH LE GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 251/6 Lê Văn Thọ, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Kênh truyền dữ liệu cáp quang tốc độ 50Mbps. Cho các cụm camera (từ 1 đến 3 camera) bao gồm thiết bị kết nối đầu cuối.
251
Đường truyền/12 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
2
Kênh truyền dữ liệu cáp quang tốc độ 100Mbps. Cho cụm camera 5, phường 3 (4 camera) bao gồm thiết bị kết nối đầu cuối.
3
Đường truyền/12 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
3
Kênh truyền dữ liệu 4G. Cho 7 vị trí, dự kiến không có cáp quang bao gồm thiết bị kết nối đầu cuối.
7
Đường truyền/12 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
4
Kênh truyền dữ liệu cáp quang tốc độ 200Mbps. Cho 16 trụ sở công an Phường, Xã bao gồm thiết bị kết nối đầu cuối.
16
Đường truyền/12 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
5
Kênh truyền dữ liệu cáp quang tốc độ 500Mbps. Từ nhà mạng về công an TP Tuy Hòa bao gồm thiết bị kết nối đầu cuối.
4
Đường truyền/12 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
6
Phí hòa mạng cho Kênh truyền dữ liệu cáp quang
274
Lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
7
Phí hòa mạng Kênh truyền dữ liệu 4G
7
Lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
8
Cồn công nghiệp
1.6
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
9
Dây cáp mạng Cat5/5e Outdoor
3757
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
10
Đầu RJ45
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
11
Lạt nhựa 5x200mm
375.7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
12
Tem đánh dấu
375.7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60
13
Thiết bị đầu cuối (chia tín hiệu kèm chống sét 6kV)
344
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number 12TB". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number 12TB" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second