Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding for construction + equipment

Find: 09:42 08/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the lake next to the City Stadium
Bidding package name
Bidding for construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources of the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
288/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 08/11/2023
to
10:00 18/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG T&T Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 26B, Đường Đội Cấn - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và phát triển đô thị Thành Duy Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Khả Do, phường Nam Viêm, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - - - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phường Trưng Trắc, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Mạnh Tân - Xã Thuỵ Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Mạnh Tân - Xã Thuỵ Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào (còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông- đầm dùi (còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông-đầm bàn ( còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ( còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
8
Máy bơm nước (còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ LAN CAN CŨ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
35.452
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
422.66
m2
4
Vận chuyển phế thải đến nơi tiếp nhận theo quy định
62.152
m3
5
Đào móng vỉa hè, đan rãnh, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.459
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải đến nơi tiếp nhận theo quy định- Đất cấp III
0.459
100m3
7
NẠO VÉT LÒNG HỒ
8
Nạo vét bùn bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8m3
21.877
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải đến nơi tiếp nhận theo quy định- Đất cấp I
21.877
100m3
10
BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG ĐƯỜNG CÔNG VỤ
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.432
100m3
12
Đất đắp K90
190.626
m3
13
Bơm nước hút lòng hồ. Máy bơm nổ công suất 30m3/h
13
ca
14
Bơm nước hoàn trả lòng hồ. Máy bơm nổ công suất 30m3/h
21
ca
15
VỈA HÈ, LAN CAN
16
Lát đá tự nhiên 30x30x5cm
538.26
m2
17
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
53.83
m3
18
Rải bạt lót
5.383
100m2
19
Bó vỉa đá tự nhiên 18x22x100cm
156.7
m
20
Bó vỉa đá tự nhiên 18x22x20cm
5.8
m
21
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
3.58
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
0.325
100m2
23
Tấm đan rãnh đá tự nhiên 50x25x5cm
286.2
viên
24
Tấm đan rãnh đá tự nhiên 25x25x5cm
24.2
viên
25
Lát đan rãnh
37.225
m2
26
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt 5cm
1.431
100m
27
Bó bồn đá tự nhiên 122x15x10
92.72
m
28
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.85
m3
29
Gia công lan can bằng thép ống, thép hộp
4.086
tấn
30
Gia công lan can bằng thép tấm
0.685
tấn
31
Sơn tĩnh điện
4771
kg
32
Bu lông D16
600
cái
33
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
150
m2
34
Bê tông lan can, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6
m3
35
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
301
lỗ khoan
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.512
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gờ lan can
0.6
100m2
38
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
39
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
7.42
m3
40
Bê tông rãnh nước M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.43
m3
41
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
1.696
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.004
tấn
43
Cốt thép rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
2.402
tấn
44
Thép góc L=30x30x3mm
0.3
tấn
45
Tấm nắp composite KT 960x530x30 tải trọng 25 tấn
106
tấm
46
Lắp đặt tấm composite KT 960x530x30
106
1 cấu kiện
47
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt <= 5cm
1.06
100m
48
Phá mặt đường cũ
21.2
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải đến nơi tiếp nhận theo quy định
21.2
m3
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.382
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding for construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding for construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second