Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding for construction + equipment

Find: 14:23 29/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
System for recovery, treatment, and reuse of sedimentation and filtration water - Can Tho Water Plant 1
Bidding package name
Bidding for construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Borrowing + amortization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
277/QĐ.CTN
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC CẦN THƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 29/11/2024
to
15:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIẾN THIẾT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 165/17, đường 30/4 - Phường Hưng Lợi - Quận Ninh Kiều - Cần Thơ. - Phường Hưng Lợi - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Trung tâm quản lý nhà ở và chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 25 Ngô Hữu Hạnh, phường Tân An, quận Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ - Phường Tân An - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665, đường Hồng Hà - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 34/13 Phạm Hữu Lầu - Phường An Thới - Quận Bình Thuỷ - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MTV XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ STD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, ấp Thị Tứ - Thị Trấn Rạch Gòi - Huyện Châu Thành A - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 34/13 Phạm Hữu Lầu - Phường An Thới - Quận Bình Thuỷ - Thành phố Cần Thơ
7 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MTV XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ STD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, ấp Thị Tứ - Thị Trấn Rạch Gòi - Huyện Châu Thành A - Tỉnh Hậu Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
2
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng ≥ 6 T, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
5
Máy hàn điện, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đan bậc cấp
0.0131
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đan bậc cấp, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.555
m3
3
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây bậc cấp, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.555
m3
4
Đắp cát nền công trình bằng thủ công
16.882
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.407
tấn
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.6
m3
7
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
59.36
m2
8
Trát bậc cấp, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.17
m2
9
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
108.4
m
10
Cung cấp cửa đi khung nhôm kính
4.48
m2
11
Cung cấp cửa sổ khung nhôm kính
11.2
m2
12
Cung cấp cửa đi sắt kéo có lá
12.1
m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
4.48
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm
11.2
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp
12.1
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
278.12
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
48.87
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
162.767
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
172.263
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.1
m2
21
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
53.36
m2
22
THIẾT BỊ
23
THIẾT BỊ XỬ LÝ TÁCH BÙN NƯỚC
24
Thiết bị hòa trộn tĩnh static mixer (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1
Cái
25
Thiết bị sơ lắng hòa trộn nhanh (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1
Cái
26
Bể lắng lamella (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
2
Bể
27
Bể lọc tiếp xúc rửa ngược tuần hoàn cát liên tục (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
2
Bể
28
HỆ THỐNG XỬ LÝ BÙN KHÔ
29
Máy ép bùn trục vít (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1
Cái
30
THIẾT BỊ HOÁ CHẤT
31
Thiết bị pha chế Polymer (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1
TB
32
Vật tư lắp nhà hóa chất (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1
TB
33
BƠM VÀ MÁY MÓC
34
Máy nén khí rửa cát (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
2
Máy
35
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN ĐIỀU KHIỂN
36
Hệ thống điện điều khiển rửa ngược liên tục (Thông số kỹ thuật xem tại mục 12. file đính kèm trong chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1
Tủ
37
HẠNG MỤC: CÔNG TÁC PHÁ DỠ; ĐÀO ĐẮP; MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
38
Phá dỡ nhà kho hiện có: Vận chuyển vật tư, thiết bị trong kho ra nơi tập kết mới trong khu vực nhà máy; Dỡ mái kho bằng tôn; Dỡ tường; Dỡ kết cấu chịu lực thép như giằng, xà gồ, cột
1
Trọn gói
39
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
28.6215
m3
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.1967
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.0849
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hoàn trả mặt bằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
28.6215
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.1967
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.1967
100m3
45
Đào đất mương thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp I
11.2818
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng mương
0.0115
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng mương, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
0.5655
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đáy mương
0.0218
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.093
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy mương, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.957
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.12%, Consulting 2.94%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 140,094,826,148 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,733,321,771 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding for construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding for construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second