Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 01.XL. Construct

Find: 17:06 05/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 2 -storey house 4 floors 4 rooms of Dong Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Bidding package 01.XL. Construct
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for project contractor selection: Building a 2 -storey house 4 -storey 4 -storey room in Dong Son commune, Do Luong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Upper-level budget support; Dong Son commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 14/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500254273_2506051656
Approval date
05/06/2025 17:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 05/06/2025
to
17:00 14/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 14/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CHÂU ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03, nghách 1, ngõ 386 đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Thạch Quý - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CHÂU ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03, nghách 1, ngõ 386 đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Thạch Quý - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty CP Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 886 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 3, Xã Văn Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4117
tấn
2
Bê tông cột , TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.5347
m3
3
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1116
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3028
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0317
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.6369
tấn
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.5972
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
7.6005
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
14.3235
tấn
10
Bê tông sàn mái , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
88.2606
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8796
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6873
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8463
tấn
14
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.8688
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.3724
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4639
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1503
tấn
18
Bê tông cầu thang thường , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.5301
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.7334
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.689
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
110.3432
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.6878
m3
23
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.4604
m3
24
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.8191
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.8191
tấn
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.0032
100m2
27
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600
53.8
md
28
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.7545
m3
29
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.7269
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.3098
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
13.3098
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.3098
m2
33
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.1764
m2
34
Gia công, lắp dựng lan can cầu thang bằng thép hộp inox 30*30*1,4mm ( bao gồm: Vật liệu, nhân công, sơn tĩnh điện hoàn thiện)
21.26
m2
35
Tay vịn cầu thang bằng ống inox D76 dày 2,2mm (đã sơn PU)
48.4
md
36
Trụ inox D90 dày 2,2mm cao 1,35m
2
cái
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
505.7032
m2
38
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
296.008
m2
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
150.4752
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
760.0476
m2
41
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
360.9056
m2
42
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.2768
m2
43
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
384.92
m
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
801.7112
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1308.7052
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
693.4552
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1416.9612
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
493.204
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.1696
m2
50
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
591.1416
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 01.XL. Construct". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 01.XL. Construct" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second