Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 01.XL. Construction works

Find: 16:51 19/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the headquarters of the People's Committee of Quang Loc commune, Can Loc district
Bidding package name
Bidding package 01.XL. Construction works
Investor
UBND xã Quang Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Quang Loc commune budget and the Investor mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 29/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
158/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quang Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 19/12/2023
to
17:00 29/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 29/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 979 Construction and Trading Joint Stock Company Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bảo Trung Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Can Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty cổ phần Hilland Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Lau - xã Vượng Lộc - huyện Can Lộc - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Hoàng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 485 đường Quang Trung, phường Đậu Liêu, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty cổ phần Hilland E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Lau - xã Vượng Lộc - huyện Can Lộc - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Hoàng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 485 đường Quang Trung, phường Đậu Liêu, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu tỉnh ≥6T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130 - 140CV. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ <= 10T. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bóng đèn Led 200W
2
bóng
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
150
m
3
Ống ruột gà bảo hộ dây dẫn
150
m
4
Lát gạch Terrazzol 400x400x3, vữa XM M75, PCB40
286
m2
5
Sơn kẻ đường line rộng 4cm
3.24
m2
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
58.05
m2
7
Gia công lan can
0.6014
tấn
8
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
41.72
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi
83.44
m2
10
Nhà xe 2 bánh
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.535
1m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.6598
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1519
100m2
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0641
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.845
m3
16
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.4639
tấn
17
Lắp dựng hệ khung
0.4639
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4356
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4356
tấn
20
Bu lông M16x400
28
cái
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.4243
100m2
22
Ke chống bão (1m /1 cái)
154
cái
23
Cải tạo nhà làm việc
24
Tạo nhám mặt bậc cấp
19.575
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.575
m2
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.3
m3
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.12
m3
28
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
216
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
20.5027
m2
30
Ốp gạch thẻ
20.5027
m2
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp màu hoa cà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.8
m2
32
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
8.22
m3
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu nền gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 5,5cm
24.06
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
124.6419
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
156.9219
m3
37
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
101.25
m3
38
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
17.93
100m2
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
17.93
100m2
40
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
2.1516
100tấn
41
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
2.1516
100tấn
42
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 15,5km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
2.1516
100tấn
43
Lát nền bằng gạch chống trơn 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
78.3
m2
44
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III (10% bằng thủ công)
9.6575
1m3
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (90% bằng máy)
0.8692
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.704
m3
47
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.9525
m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.88
100m3
49
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.0564
m3
50
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.2145
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HILLAND as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 96,449,397,330 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,282,906,953 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 01.XL. Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 01.XL. Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second