Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 02: Exam construction build merit submit

Find: 17:46 27/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Cua Trieu ditch in Thuong Dinh 2 village, Luu Ve commune
Bidding package name
Bidding package 02: Exam construction build merit submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan for the project: Construction of Cua Trieu ditch in Thuong Dinh 2 village, Luu Ve commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Lưu Vệ, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1427/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/07/2026 17:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lưu Vệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:45 27/07/2026
to
10:00 06/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và thương mại Hà Thành Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 21/03 Phú Thứ 3, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114 Hàng Đồng, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 114 Hàng Đồng, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu đào ≥ 0,4 m3 Yêu cầu : Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có đầy đủ hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của người cho thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T Yêu cầu : Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có đầy đủ hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của người cho thuê. Có đầy đủ đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực tính đến sau thời điểm đóng thầu
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Yêu cầu : Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có đầy đủ hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của người cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Yêu cầu : Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có đầy đủ hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của người cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
4.1635
100m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
1.6654
100m3
4
ĐÀO ĐẮP MƯƠNG + ĐƯỜNG QLVH
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất I
8.9607
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9942
100m3
7
Đắp đất mương, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
9.3386
100m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5247
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
9.9696
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
1.8574
100m3
11
MƯƠNG BTCT BxH=1,2*1,6M. DÀI 515,94M
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.5887
100m2
13
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
92.87
m3
14
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
139.3
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép mương
35.5161
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK ≤18mm
11.4408
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK ≤10mm
4.8293
tấn
18
Bê tông mương M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
499.3
m3
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
52.08
m2
20
Sản xuất bê tông thanh giằng đá 1x2, M250, PC40
6.9
m3
21
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
1.8396
100m2
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng đường kính <=10mm
1.2518
tấn
23
Lắp các loại CKBT, trọng lượng ≤100kg
219
1 cấu kiện
24
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2016
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1061
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.3614
tấn
27
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.84
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
24
1 cấu kiện
29
CỐNG BẢN B=2M ĐẦU TUYẾN
30
Cắt đường bê tông cũ
0.6
10m
31
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
1.8
m3
32
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.8
m3
33
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2738
100m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.099
100m3
35
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
3.52
100m
36
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.76
m3
37
Ván khuôn cống
0.168
100m2
38
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.92
m3
39
Bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố cống, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0568
tấn
41
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.064
100m2
42
Bê tông mũ mố, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.96
m3
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0727
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0363
tấn
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0416
100m2
46
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.28
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
4
1 cấu kiện
48
CỐNG D400 LẤY NƯỚC VÀO RUỘNG
49
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1246
100m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1059
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 02: Exam construction build merit submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 02: Exam construction build merit submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second