Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 04XL

    Watching    
Find: 10:33 18/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify the canals from Tho Lam pumping station to Roc Day, Hoa Hiep Nam ward
Bidding package name
Bidding package 04XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career (regular expenditure capital according to Decree No. 35/2015/ND-CP and Decree 62/2019/ND-CP of the Government).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 25/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
164/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/10/2024 10:30
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hòa Hiệp Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 18/10/2024
to
09:30 25/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 25/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu phải có bảng cam kết bố trí đủ thiết bị máy móc thực hiện gói thầu hoàn thành đúng tiến độ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Hạng mục: KÊNH ĐOẠN 1
2
Đào kênh mương rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.786
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,85
2.039
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp (đất đồi chọn lọc)
27.041
m3
5
Lót bạt dứa kẻ sọc chống mất nước xi măng
2.243
100m2
6
Bê tông móng (đã bao gồm ván khuôn )rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
44.856
m3
7
Bê tông tường (đã bao gồm ván khuôn )dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
39.872
m3
8
Bê tông giằng (đã bao gồm ván khuôn ), h <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
0.84
m3
9
SXLD cốt thép giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.151
tấn
10
Dán 2 lớp giấy dầu
8.5
m2
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đk 114mm
0.05
100m
12
2. Hạng mục: CÔNG TRÌNH KÊNH ĐOẠN 1
13
Đào kênh mương rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.112
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,95
0.231
100m3
15
Mua đất để đắp (đất đồi chọn lọc)
12.733
m3
16
Lót bạt dứa kẻ sọc chống mất nước xi măng
0.169
100m2
17
Bê tông móng (đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
3.28
m3
18
Bê tông tường (đã bao gồm ván khuôn )dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
3.106
m3
19
SXLD cốt thép lanh tấm đan đk <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.116
tấn
20
Bê tông tấm đan (đã bao gồm ván khuôn )đá 1x2 M250
1.44
m3
21
KÊNH ĐOẠN 2
22
Đào kênh mương rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.313
100m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,85
0.565
100m3
24
Mua đất để đắp (đất đồi chọn lọc)
26.889
m3
25
Lót bạt dứa kẻ sọc chống mất nước xi măng
1.12
100m2
26
Bê tông móng (đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
22.4
m3
27
Bê tông tường (đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
22.4
m3
28
Bê tông giằng (đã bao gồm ván khuôn ), h <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
0.392
m3
29
SXLD cốt thép giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.078
tấn
30
Dán 2 lớp giấy dầu
4.48
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đk 114mm
0.04
100m
32
CÔNG TRÌNH KÊNH ĐOẠN 2
33
Đào kênh mương rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.163
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,95
0.147
100m3
35
Lót bạt dứa kẻ sọc chống mất nước xi măng
0.117
100m2
36
Bê tông (đã bao gồm ván khuôn )móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
2.08
m3
37
Bê tông tường (đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) (dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
2.425
m3
38
SXLD cốt thép lanh tấm đan đk <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.108
tấn
39
Bê tông (đã bao gồm ván khuôn) tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
1.03
m3
40
Khối lượng vận chuyển thủ công lấy từ bảng GTVT
41
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển cát
26.988
m3
42
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
44.435
m3
43
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển xi măng bao
15.651
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI NHẬT MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.12%, Construction 79.28%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,314,595,601 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,091,042,089 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 04XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 04XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second