Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 04XL

    Watching    
Find: 10:56 25/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading infield canals in the irrigation area of ​​Phu Hoa Pump Station, Hoa Hiep Trung ward
Bidding package name
Bidding package 04XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget support in 2024, economic capital sources (regular expenditure capital according to Decree No. 35/2015/ND-CP and Decree 62/2019/ND-CP of the Government) in Notice No. 885 /TB-UBND, September 26, 2024 of Dong Hoa Town People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
271/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/12/2024 10:45
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG HÒA HIỆP TRUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 25/12/2024
to
11:00 01/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm quy hoạch thiết kế Nông nghiệp và PTNT. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 17 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường 7, Tp. Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên , Tỉnh: Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng thủy lợi Phú Yên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 55/4 Đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường 8, Tuy Hòa, Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường 9, TP Tuy Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDCT HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NHẬT THỌ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, Thôn Phú Lộc - Xã Hòa Thắng - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường 9, TP Tuy Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDCT HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NHẬT THỌ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, Thôn Phú Lộc - Xã Hòa Thắng - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 05:57 01/01/2025 07:00 01/01/2025 11:00 01/01/2025 07:00 01/01/2025 11:00 01/01/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system maintenance and upgrading..

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, đất cấp I (Nạo vét đất bồi lấp lòng kênh, đất cấp 1)
4.8
m3
2
Phá dỡ gạch đá bằng búa căn
156.96
m3
3
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <=500m ô tô 5 tấn (thu hồi đá chẻ về bãi tập kết tại vị trí khuôn viên Trạm bơm Phú Hòa )
1.5696
100m3
4
Xây móng đá chẻ 15x20x25 M100
0.48
m3
5
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi (Trám trít lại mạch vữa tường đá xây đã bong tróc )
201.6
m2
6
Đào kênh mương rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.5719
100m3
7
Đắp bờ kênh mương, dung trọng <= 1,45
47.36
m3
8
Lót bạt dứa kẻ sọc
2.96
100m2
9
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
44.4
m3
10
Bê tông tường dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
56.24
m3
11
Bê tông giằng, h <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
1.189
m3
12
SXLD cốt thép giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.199
tấn
13
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, móng dài
8.331
100m2
14
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.297
100m2
15
Dán 2 lớp giấy dầu
10.2
m2
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đk 114mm
0.15
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI NHẬT MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.12%, Construction 79.28%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,314,595,601 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,091,042,089 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 04XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 04XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second