Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 07: Supervision consultancy package 08

Find: 12:44 23/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
The path and the road to the people connected to the Quan Lo - Phung Hiep Bridge in Soc Trang province (the section through Soc Trang province in the provincial road 926B of Hau Giang province).
Bidding package name
Bidding package 07: Supervision consultancy package 08
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of 08 bidding packages under the road project and the people's road to the Quan Lo - Phung Hiep Bridge in Soc Trang province (the section passing Soc Trang province in the provincial road 926B of Hau Giang province).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (lottery) period 2021-2025 and provincial budget capital for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500225005_2505231032
Approval date
23/05/2025 10:35
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mỹ Tú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:44 23/05/2025
to
09:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - Thị trấn Mỹ Xuyên - Huyện Mỹ Xuyên - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - Thị trấn Mỹ Xuyên - Huyện Mỹ Xuyên - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 06:43 09/06/2025 11:30 10/06/2025 14:00 13/06/2025 11:30 10/06/2025 14:00 13/06/2025 To answer the requirements to clarify and resolve the petition related to the bidding package
2 08:06 13/06/2025 14:00 13/06/2025 09:00 23/06/2025 14:00 13/06/2025 09:00 23/06/2025 Perform E-HSMT amendments
3 15:42 15/06/2025 09:00 23/06/2025 09:00 25/06/2025 09:00 23/06/2025 09:00 25/06/2025 In order to ensure enough time to prepare E-HSDT as prescribed when adjusting E-HSMT
4 15:45 15/06/2025 09:00 25/06/2025 09:00 26/06/2025 09:00 25/06/2025 09:00 26/06/2025 Continue to renew to adjust the E-HSMT (the previous adjustment has not guaranteed time)

Petition Request

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 07: Supervision consultancy package 08". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 07: Supervision consultancy package 08" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second