Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 1: Construction and installation fee

Find: 16:24 17/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lien Lien roads in Thanh My - Na Tang commune Phu Cuong
Bidding package name
Bidding package 1: Construction and installation fee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Lien Lien roads in Thanh My - Na Tang Xa Phu Cuong
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for ethnic minority and mountainous ethnic groups; Provincial budget and district budget reciprocating ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500213944_2505171618
Approval date
17/05/2025 16:21
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đại Từ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:22 17/05/2025
to
16:30 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
87.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG SON INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 136, khu dịch vụ Xa La, tổ 11, Phường Phúc La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 hoặc công suất ≥ 95kw
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy lu rung – Trọng lượng ≥ 12T (hoặc lực rung ≥ 25T)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ – Tải trọng ≥ 5T
2
5
Máy ủi – Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô (ô tô tải gắn cần cẩu) – Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
2
11
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
50.0158
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
56.5179
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
55.6882
100m3
6
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
7.694
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
6.4984
100m3
8
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
1.8707
100m3
9
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.6124
100m3
10
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
4.4035
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.5832
100m3
12
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
3.466
100m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
109.27
m3
14
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
109.27
m3
15
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
26.4971
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
26.4971
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
26.4971
100m3/1km
18
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
26.4971
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
17.265
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
17.265
100m3/1km
21
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
24.0664
100m3
22
Mặt đường
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
785.31
m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
5.2354
100m3
25
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.0868
100m2
26
Cắt khe mặt đường
103.8
10m
27
Trám khe mặt đường bê tông
1038
m
28
Mua nhựa đường chèn khe mặt đường bê tông (Đã bao gồm cả cước vận chuyển)
329.69
kg
29
Mua gỗ xẻ nhóm IV, chèn khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
0.22
m3
30
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
31
Xây rãnh nước bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
55.99
m3
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
120.6
m2
33
KÈ GIA CỐ MÁI TA LUY ÂM
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
12.5379
100m3
35
Đắp đất móng kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.4073
100m3
36
Đắp bờ vây ngăn nước bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.4538
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
12.273
100m3
38
Rải bạt chống thấm
4.826
100m2
39
Phá bờ vây ngăn nước bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
3.4538
100m3
40
Ca bơm nước hố móng
20
ca
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá hộc
54.87
m3
42
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
675.17
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
589.46
m3
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
51.05
m2
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thoát nước - Đường kính 60mm
1.8328
100m
46
Bê tông giằng đỉnh kè SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
21.88
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0028
tấn
48
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh kè
1.0939
100m2
49
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.5773
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 1: Construction and installation fee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 1: Construction and installation fee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second