Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 1: Professional and professional classes

    Watching    
Find: 15:31 31/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Open training and refresher classes in 2024
Bidding package name
Bidding package 1: Professional and professional classes
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Training career in 2024 in Decision No. 770/QD-STC December 29, 2023 of the Department of Finance of Hau Giang province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
342/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
29/07/2024 15:10
Approval Authority
SỞ NỘI VỤ TỈNH HẬU GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 31/07/2024
to
14:00 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Phú Cường, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng An Dung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 491 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Phú Cường, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Phú Cường, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng An Dung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 491 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Phú Cường, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lớp bồi dưỡng Quản lý nhà nước về công tác thanh niên
1
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Hậu Giang
120 ngày
2
Lớp bồi dưỡng công tác dân vận chính quyền và thực hiện Quy chế dân chủ ở cơ sở
1
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Hậu Giang
120 ngày
3
Bồi dưỡng nghiệp vụ công tác lưu trữ và số hoá điện tử tài liệu lưu trữ
2
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Hậu Giang
120 ngày
4
Bồi dưỡng kiến thức hội nhập quốc tế
1
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Hậu Giang
120 ngày
5
Bồi dưỡng kỹ năng xử lý phản ánh kiến nghị trong thực hiện CCHC
4
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Hậu Giang
120 ngày
6
Bồi dưỡng kỹ năng nghiệp vụ nâng cao chỉ số CCHC
5
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Hậu Giang
120 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 1: Professional and professional classes". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 1: Professional and professional classes" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second