Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 2: 2D brand identity

    Watching    
Find: 15:48 19/07/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Petrolimex renovation - Store 208
Name of Tender Notice
Bidding package 2: 2D brand identity
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Petrolimex renovation - Store 208
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ha Son Binh Petroleum Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/07/2021
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 19/07/2021
to
16:00 26/07/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 26/07/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm quy hoạch xây dựng - Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sơn La Consultancy on making dossiers of economic reports
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng - Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sơn La Design verification, project estimate
3 Phòng cảnh sát PCCC và CHCN- Công an tỉnh Sơn La Approving the design of fire prevention and fighting
4 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT cầu đường Hà Nội ( Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 1, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI NHÁNH XĂNG DẦU SƠN LA CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU HÀ SƠN BÌNH - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,984,483,933 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,652,502,514 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 2: 2D brand identity". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 2: 2D brand identity" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second