Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package (construction and installation): Construction construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:03 13/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, miles patching routes, building a water drainage system in Tay Hoa 07 - Tay Hoa 08 (section from National Road 1A to alley 8)
Bidding package name
Bidding package (construction and installation): Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, miles patching routes, building a water drainage system in Tay Hoa 07 - Tay Hoa 08 (section from National Road 1A to alley 8)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (traffic source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500229813_2506130837
Approval date
13/06/2025 08:47
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂY HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:01 13/06/2025
to
08:00 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phát triển Bình An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 358A/8, ấp 9/4, Xã Hưng Lộc, Huyện Thống Nhất, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại Lam Hồng Lĩnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 168/5/4, An Dương Vương, tổ 4, KP 3, TT.Trảng Bom, H.Trảng Bom, T.Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng DC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C22 Đường N14 Kp1, P.Bửu Long, Tp.Biên Hòa, T.Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12, P.An Bình, Tp.Biên Hòa, T.Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng DC E-HSDT assessment consulting C22 Đường N14 Kp1, P.Bửu Long, Tp.Biên Hòa, T.Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12, P.An Bình, Tp.Biên Hòa, T.Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc (có hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu- sức nâng ≥6T (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào ≥0,8m3 (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép trọng lượng gia tải≥ 10 tấn (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110 CV (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Xe tải ben ≥ 10 tấn (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
10
Máy cắt, uốn thép (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
APHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.505
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.505
100m3
4
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
0.504
100m
5
Đào bỏ mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
461.69
m2
6
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa đổ bỏ cự ly 1km
23.085
m3
7
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa đổ bỏ cự ly 2,4km tiếp theo
23.085
m3
8
Lu lèn mặt đường đã cày phá
5.018
100m2
9
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dầy mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (TCVN 9504/2012)
5.474
100m2
10
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dầy mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (TCVN 9504/2012)
5.018
100m2
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
5.474
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
5.474
100m2
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
0.808
100tấn
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 12,5 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
0.808
100tấn
15
Bê tông lề đường đá 1x2 M250
85.196
m3
16
Cung cấp trụ đở biển báo, ống sắt Ф90mm, cao 2.7m, dày 2.5mm
11
cái
17
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang loại tam giác, cạnh 70cm
9
cái
18
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn D70cm
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt trụ biển báo phản quang
11
cái
20
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.066
100m2
21
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2 M200
0.495
m3
22
Cung cấp Bulong M20x400
44
cái
23
Cung cấp Bulong M10x120
22
cái
24
Gia công thép tấm bích chân trụ biển báo
0.051
tấn
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
34.2
m2
26
Đào đất bằng máy
14.969
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
14.623
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
14.623
100m3/km
29
Ván khuôn móng mương, móng hố ga đổ bê tông tại chổ
1.669
100m2
30
Bê tông móng mương, móng hố ga đá 1x2 M150
93.562
m3
31
Ván khuôn thành mương, thành hố ga
28.077
100m2
32
Bê tông thân mương, hố ga, móng mương, móng hố ga đá 1x2 M200
291.511
m3
33
Bê tông gờ gác đan mương, hố ga đá 1x2 M250
57.04
m3
34
Bê tông đan mương, đan hố ga đá 1x2 M300
75.822
m3
35
Ván khuôn đan mương, đan hố ga
4.008
100m2
36
Cốt thép D<10mm gờ gác đan, thép liên kết mương, hố ga
6.314
tấn
37
Cốt thép D<10mm, đan mương, đan hố ga
6.001
tấn
38
Cốt thép D>10mm, đan mương , đan hố ga
8.993
tấn
39
Lấp đất lưng mương
0.347
100m3
40
Lắp đặt đan mương, đan hố ga
832
cấu kiện
41
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
42
Ống nhựa UPVC D90mm làm trụ rào giăng dây
0.5
100m
43
Giấy phản quang
1.25
m2
44
Bê tông cột trụ rào M200 đúc sẵn
1.62
m3
45
Cốt thép D<=10mm đúc sẵn
0.004
tấn
46
Dây cuộn công trình
350
m
47
Thép hộp 20x20x1,4mm làm rào chắn
0.02
tấn
48
Thép hình V30x30x3mm làm cột rào chắn
0.002
tấn
49
Sơn phản quang trắng đỏ
0.616
m2
50
Đèn tín hiệu chớp nháy
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package (construction and installation): Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package (construction and installation): Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second