Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package (construction): Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 01:31 19/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of some items of Hung Long Hamlet's Cultural House
Bidding package name
Bidding package (construction): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/07/2024 01:23
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HƯNG THỊNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
01:29 19/07/2024
to
08:00 26/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Vinh Gia Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 171, xóm 4, khu 2, ấp Bàu Cá, xã Trung Hòa, huyện Trảng Bom, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Hà Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, Ấp 4, xã Sông Trầu, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Vinh Gia Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 171, xóm 4, khu 2, ấp Bàu Cá, xã Trung Hòa, huyện Trảng Bom, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Hà Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, Ấp 4, xã Sông Trầu, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép - Công suất ≥ 5 kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Công suất ≥ 250 lít. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn – Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
5
Máy khoan - Công suất ≥ 4,5 kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.05
m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
8.34
m2
3
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
102.94
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
14.6
m2
5
Vận chuển xà bần đi đổ
1
T. bộ
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
293.96
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
16.64
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
65.76
m2
9
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
293.96
m2
10
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
31.04
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
325
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.76
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
6.6
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
13.55
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.434
100m2
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
6.2832
100m2
17
CCLD khung màng khánh tiết hội trường
22.75
m2
18
CCLD bảng khẩu hiệu mica hội trường
1.95
m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
8
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
8
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
35.28
m2
22
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
35.28
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.28
m2
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
0.1438
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.0125
m3
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1
m3
27
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0692
tấn
28
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0692
tấn
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0912
tấn
30
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0912
tấn
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1414
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1414
tấn
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.35
100m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.4
1m2
35
CCLD máng thu nước
13.9
md
36
CCLD bulong neo d18
15
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.156
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
83.16
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
107.9
m2
41
Cạo rỉ kết cấu thép
107.9
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
83.16
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
48
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.16
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
107.9
m2
46
CCLD cổng sắt
8.05
m2
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.139
100m2
48
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
9.869
m3
49
Đá mi bụi 0x4 nâng nền sân
9.869
m3
50
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.294
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package (construction): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package (construction): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second