Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package - Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 17:39 23/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 9-room classroom building and some auxiliary items for Vinh Quang - Thanh Luong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Bidding package - Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a 3-story, 9-room classroom building and some auxiliary items for Vinh Quang - Thanh Luong Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City public investment capital is decentralized to communes and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Bảo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
161/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
23/04/2026 17:32
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ VĨNH BẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 23/04/2026
to
15:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viet Duc PCCC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 5 nhà Trung tâm điều hành, số 5 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 INDUSTRIAL AND URBAN WORK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34/66 Trần Phú - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
3
Máy hàn sắt thép */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
5
Máy đầm bàn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
7
Máy trộn vữa */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
10
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3 */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật thiết bị (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật thiết bị (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 7 tấn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
12
Ô tô trộn bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
13
Máy bơm bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
14
Máy vận thăng – sức nâng ≥ 0,8 Tấn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
15
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc thay thế bằng máy kinh vỹ + máy thủy bình) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,8m, đất cấp II
8.5422
100m
2
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
1.2203
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
1.2203
m3
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.6184
m3
5
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1803
tấn
6
Ván khuôn móng
0.0351
100m2
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể phốt, vữa XM mác 75
4.2658
m3
8
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.06
m2
9
Đánh màu bằng xi măng nguyên chất
25.06
m2
10
Láng nền nền bể phốt có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.4082
m2
11
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.937
m3
12
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0781
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0438
100m2
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng 293kg
8
cấu kiện
15
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1074
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.2776
100m3
17
PHẦN ĐIỆN NƯỚC
18
Lắp đặt Đèn tuýp led máng phản quang 1.2m; 40w, lắp trên ti treo
48
bộ
19
Lắp đặt Đèn tuýp chiếu bảng 1.2m, 20w lắp trên giá treo
12
bộ
20
Gia công và lắp đặt bộ ty treo đèn + giá treo đèn chiếu bảng
60
bộ
21
Lắp đặt Đèn tuýp led 1.2m, 40w lắp gắn trần, tường
18
bộ
22
Lắp đặt Đèn led ốp trần KT:220x220, 18W
30
bộ
23
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần 3 cánh
34
cái
24
Móc treo quạt trần
34
cái
25
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
41
cái
26
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường KT:250x250
7
cái
27
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường 12 module
8
hộp
28
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường KT: 500x350x200
2
hộp
29
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường KT: 600x450x200
1
hộp
30
Lắp đặt Aptomat 3 pha 3 cực MCCB3P-75A; 22kA
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCCB2P-60A; 30kA
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P-50A - 10kA
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P-32A; 20A;16A; 06A - 10kA
42
cái
34
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt Công tắc đôi đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
10
cái
36
Lắp đặt Công tắc ba đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn đảo chiều đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu đế âm tường
33
cái
39
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu đế âm tường
41
cái
40
Lắp đặt Cáp điện CXV-(4x25)mm2
100
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x10mm2
50
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x6mm2
10
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x4mm2
580
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x2,5mm2
1150
m
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x1,5mm2
2400
m
46
Lắp đặt Dây tiếp địa E-1x10mm2
25
m
47
Lắp đặt Dây tiếp địa E-1x6mm2
5
m
48
Lắp đặt Dây tiếp địa E-1x4mm2
290
m
49
Lắp đặt Dây tiếp địa E-1x2.5mm2
575
m
50
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D16
1200
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package - Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package - Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second