Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package for construction costs + construction traffic assurance

Find: 17:25 02/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Dong Mo sluice in Tuong Son commune
Name of Tender Notice
Bidding package for construction costs + construction traffic assurance
Bid Solicitor
Investor
UBND xã Tường Sơn; xã Tường Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An; Số điện thoại: 0986272729
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of Dong Mo sluice in Tuong Son commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 09/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 02/06/2022
to
18:00 09/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
18:00 09/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
1
4
Máy cắt uốn ≥ 5kw
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
2
8
Máy thủy bình
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
1
9
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 6 tấn
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
1
10
Đầm bàn 1kW
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
1
11
Đầm dùi 1,5kW
Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu có liên quan đến thiết bị; khả năng huy động của thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng nhân công (TT 5%)
17,9 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào khuôn, nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy (TT 95%)
340,12 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Vét hữu cơ
836,71 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc (TT 5%)
374,83 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đắp đất nền đường K95 bằng máy (TT 95%)
7.121,73 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng nhân công (TT 5%)
0,47 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng máy (TT 95%)
9,02 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Trồng cỏ
1.545,67 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ đi 3,07km
836,71 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi 3,07km
367,52 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Mua đất và vận chuyển đất đắp cự ly 5,07km
9.657,07 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 BTXM mặt đường M250 đá 1x2
93,36 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Lớp bạt nilon
466,78 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Cát tạo phẳng dày 3cm
14 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Móng trên đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 15cm
466,78 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
54,62 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng nhân công (TT 5%)
78,56 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng máy (TT 95%)
1.492,55 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi 3,07km
1.571,11 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
379,32 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Mua đất và vận chuyển đất đắp cự ly 5,07km
488,64 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Đá dăm đệm
42,65 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 BTXM móng M150 đá 2x4 đổ tại chỗ
113,62 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 BTXM tường M150 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
49,33 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đá hộc xây VXM M100
51,13 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 BTXM cống hộp đổ tại chỗ M300 đá 1x2
184,03 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Cốt thép cống đổ tại chỗ D
591,5 Kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Cốt thép cống đổ tại chỗ D
11.017,05 Kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Cốt thép cống đổ tại chỗ D>18mm
11.298,51 Kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Quét nhựa đường 2 lớp
328,08 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Ván khuôn bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ
102,46 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Ván khuôn bê tông tường, thân cống đổ tại chỗ
831,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Bơm nước hố móng
10 ca Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng máy
217,16 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Đắp đất K90 bằng đầm cóc
40 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi 3,07km
173,16 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Đào móng cột đất cấp 2 bằng nhân công
3,07 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Bê tông cọc tiêu M200 đúc sẵn
1,18 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 BTXM móng M150 đá 2x4 đổ tại chỗ
2,64 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Cốt thép cọc tiêu D
41,76 Kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Sơn đỏ phản quang 1 lớp
4,03 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Sơn trắng 2 lớp
16,56 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Ván khuôn cọc tiêu đúc sẵn
17,66 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Công trực đảm bảo giao thông
60 công Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Biên báo tổng hợp (KH 10%)
2 biển Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Tường Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,107,856,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,101,988,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package for construction costs + construction traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package for construction costs + construction traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second