Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package for construction + equipment

Find: 21:19 02/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the City Police Headquarters (main building block)
Bidding package name
Bidding package for construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3076/QĐ-CATP-CTHC
Approval date
02/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an thành phố Quy Nhơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:15 02/10/2023
to
10:00 13/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thiên Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates 67 Bùi Xuân Phái, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Quy Nhơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 30 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Lê Lợi, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
3 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01 Bà Huyện Thanh Quan, phường Hải Cảng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Tổng hợp Tân Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 77 Thanh Niên, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
5 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 01 Bà Huyện Thanh Quan, phường Hải Cảng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Tổng hợp Tân Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 77 Thanh Niên, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn
3
2
Máy trộn vữa 100L
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
4
Máy uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy tời điện
1
8
Máy đào 0.8m3
1
9
Máy nổ hoặc máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
412.5
m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
8.344
m3
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
2.406
tấn
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
95.2
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
315.18
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
728.862
m2
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa lavabo
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
10
bộ
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
1531.068
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
274.155
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
183.263
m2
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
23.137
m3
15
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông chiều dày ≤22cm
3.009
m2
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
31.104
m3
17
Cạo chà vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
4006.879
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
71.326
m2
19
Hút hầm tự hoại hiện trạng bằng xe chuyên dụng 7m3
2
ht
20
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải từ trên cao xuống dưới nơi tập kết
15
công
21
Đào xúc xà bần, phế thải lên xe vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.195
100m3
22
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km (1km đầu tiên)
11.948
10m³/1km
23
Vận chuyển tiếp đất xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (6km tiếp theo, ĐGx6))
11.948
10m³/1km
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.724
100m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.916
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.043
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.098
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.438
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.201
tấn
30
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.188
100m2
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.592
m3
32
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.192
100m2
34
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
35
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.704
m3
36
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.128
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.05
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.279
tấn
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.241
100m2
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.26
m3
41
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.472
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.139
100m3
43
Bê tông lót nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.736
m3
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.892
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.308
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.096
tấn
47
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.395
100m2
48
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.728
m3
49
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.248
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.936
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package for construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package for construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second