Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package for equipment purchasing equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 06/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for teaching and learning activities of Krong Pac District School
Bidding package name
Bidding package for equipment purchasing equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for teaching and learning activities of Krong Pac District School
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget source (according to Decision No. 2906/QD -UBND dated July 17, 2023 of the People's Committee of Krong Pac district, which divides the estimates of estimates of the implementation of the National Target Program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500187835_2505061418
Approval date
06/05/2025 14:28
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Krông Pắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 06/05/2025
to
09:00 13/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ Tài sản Toàn Cầu Valuation consulting Số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường 5, Quận 11, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHT CONSTRUCTION CÓNULTANCY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54 đường Cô Bắc, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Hoa Xuân Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 41/61 đường Lữ Gia, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 PHT CONSTRUCTION CÓNULTANCY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54 đường Cô Bắc, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Hoa Xuân Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 41/61 đường Lữ Gia, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giường tầng cho học sinh nội trú
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
2
Màn hình Led tương đương 150 inch;
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
3
Loa Full đôi 2 x 15 inch
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
4
Loa Sub đôi 2x 18 inch
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
5
Power cho Full và Sub
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
6
Micro cổ ngỗng để bục
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
7
Micro không dây cầm tay (1 bộ 2 cây)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
8
Bàn điều khiển âm thanh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
9
Tủ máy 12U có ngăn bỏ Mixer
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
10
Vật tư phụ: Dây tín hiệu, dây loa, Jacks kết nối âm thanh, phíc cắm điện….
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
11
Vận chuyển, nhân công lắp đặt chuyển giao
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
12
Bộ bàn ghế giáo viên
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
13
Bàn ăn tròn học sinh
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
14
Ghế đẩu học sinh
145
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30
15
Tivi 65 inch
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại trường PTDT nội trú THCS huyện Krông Pắc
10
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Krông Pắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,568,947,263 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,751,291,875 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package for equipment purchasing equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package for equipment purchasing equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second