Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package for installing channels 61 (phase 2)

Find: 15:08 18/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Pair of channels 61 (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Bidding package for installing channels 61 (phase 2)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Pair of channels 61 (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital (centralized capital + lottery capital).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500147964_2504181458
Approval date
18/04/2025 15:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ BÌNH HIỆP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:06 18/04/2025
to
14:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ Thiện Phúc KT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01 Đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường 2, Thị xã Kiến Tường,, Long An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Tuấn Tín Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 259, Ấp Đạo Thạnh, Xã Hướng Thọ Phú, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 t. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 cv. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.782
100m3
3
San đầm 30cm trên cùng máy lu 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.545
100m3
4
VD đào kênh lấy đất bằng tổ hợp máy xáng cạp 1,25m3 và máy đào 0,8 m3
2.041
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.948
100m3
6
Rải lớp nilon ngăn cách
31.815
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.717
100m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
509.04
m3
9
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
9.905
100m
10
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
11
Đào móng cọc tiêu
2.016
m3
12
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, mác 150
1.764
m3
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu đường kính <= 10mm
0.082
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.097
100m2
15
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.63
m3
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu
28
cấu kiện
17
Sơn cọc tiêu
11.76
1m2
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tam giác
5
cái
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tròn, tên đường
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang vuông
4
cái
21
Biển báo tam giác
5
cái
22
Biển báo tròn
1
cái
23
Biển báo tên đường
1
cái
24
Biển báo 0.3cm*0.5cm
4
cái
25
Biển báo 0.6cm*0.6cm
4
cái
26
Trụ đỡ biển báo 3.5m
5
trụ
27
Trụ đỡ biển báo 2.85m
1
trụ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TMC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.14%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 440,976,622,739 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,801,054,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package for installing channels 61 (phase 2)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package for installing channels 61 (phase 2)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second