Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package: Hiring audit consultancy reporting project settlement completed approved projects from September 2024 to May 20/2025

    Watching    
Find: 17:34 23/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Hiring Auditing Consultant to report the completed project settlement approved from September 2024 to May 20,
Bidding package name
Bidding package: Hiring audit consultancy reporting project settlement completed approved projects from September 2024 to May 20/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT "hiring auditing consultancy reporting the settlement of the project completed approved from September 2024 to May 2025"
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
EVN's own capital and basic depreciation capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500288458_2506231729
Approval date
23/06/2025 17:31
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN LỰC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN ĐIỆN LỰC VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:32 23/06/2025
to
14:00 11/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 11/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Mua sắm thiết bị truyền dẫn và NMS”
1
gói
2
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Nâng cấp hệ thống báo cáo phục vụ công tác kinh doanh và dịch vụ khách hàng của EVN”
1
gói
3
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Nâng cấp website hệ thống thông tin quản lý đấu thầu của EVN”
1
gói
4
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Mua sắm thiết bị nguồn, máy đo và các thiết bị VTDR năm 2025”
1
gói
5
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Mua sắm máy đo phân tích phổ”
1
gói
6
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Trang bị UPS và thiết bị mạng cho Trung tâm dữ liệu dự phòng (DRMN) năm 2025”
1
gói
7
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Mở rộng năng lực hệ thống EVN E-learning”
1
gói
8
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Nâng cấp hệ thống tổng đài phục vụ thông tin ngành điện”
1
gói
9
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Mua sắm thiết bị dự phòng hệ thống DWDM”
1
gói
10
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Nâng cấp hệ thống lưu trữ tại trung tâm dữ liệu DC, DR”
1
gói
11
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Mua sắm nâng cấp hệ thống lưu trữ và sao lưu dữ liệu”
1
gói
12
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Nâng cấp hệ thống EVNHES”
1
gói
13
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Xây dựng Hệ thống cơ sở dữ liệu môi trường trong Tập đoàn”
1
gói
14
Kiểm toán Báo cáo quyết toán dự án “Mua sắm hệ thống giám sát trung tâm an ninh mạng”
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package: Hiring audit consultancy reporting project settlement completed approved projects from September 2024 to May 20/2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package: Hiring audit consultancy reporting project settlement completed approved projects from September 2024 to May 20/2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second