Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01 (Construction)

Find: 09:26 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Doi Mon road, hamlet 4, Xuan Hung commune
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01 (Construction)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Socialization of rural transport
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
819/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 08:39
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ XUÂN HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 25/11/2024
to
15:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN HUYỆN XUÂN LỘC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 420, đường Trần Phú, thị trấn Gia Ray, huyện Xuân Lộc, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân - Xã Phú Cường - Huyện Định Quán - Tỉnh Đồng Nai.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân - Xã Phú Cường - Huyện Định Quán - Tỉnh Đồng Nai.
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật về an toàn vận hành (còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu). Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥ 108 CV. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy lu. Trọng lượng > 16 tấn. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu bên cho thuê
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ. Khối lượng chở ≥ 7 T. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu bên cho thuê
1
5
Cối trộn vữa, bê tông. Dung tích bồn ≥ 250 L. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5 kW. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy đầm cóc. Trọng lượng ≥ 70 Kg. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, lề đường
2
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.03
100m3
3
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ hoặc đất cấp III chọn lọc
261.505
m3
4
Sửa chữa cục bộ
5
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt <= 5cm
2.21
100m
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
3.495
100m3
7
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
3.495
100m3/km
8
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
19.415
100m2
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
349.47
m3
10
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
8.15
100m
11
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
850
m
12
Mặt đường
13
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
6500
m2
14
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
3.281
100m2
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
830.073
m3
16
An toàn giao thông
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
18
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
19
Cung cấp trụ biển báo sơn trắng đỏ xen kẽ D90x1,8 mm
13.25
m
20
Cung cấp bulong nối biển 10x130
10
cái
21
Cung cấp bulong liên kết M 20x400
20
cái
22
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.012
tấn
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.27
m3
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.045
m3
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.225
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 3.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,437,930,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,151,157,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01 (Construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01 (Construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second