Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Construction and installation works

Find: 09:45 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a multi -purpose house, 2nd floor, semi -boarding house in Khanh Hai Primary School to serve the standard level 2
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Building a versatile house, 2nd floor of the semi -boarding house in Khanh Hai Primary School to serve the standard level 2
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget spent on education in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500197418_2505160922
Approval date
16/05/2025 09:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 16/05/2025
to
09:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 33, ngõ 3, đường Nam Bình, phố Đại Phong, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tuấn Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 277, Đường Xuân Thành, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Binh
4 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tuấn Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 277, Đường Xuân Thành, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Binh
6 HA PHONG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 132, đường Nguyễn Công Trứ, phố Phú Xuân, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >250L
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >= 80L
1
3
Máy đầm bàn >= 1Kw
2
4
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5KW
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7kW
1
6
Máy đào >= 0,5 m3
1
7
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23 KW
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
512.188
1m2
2
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.908
100m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.637
100m2
4
Ke chống bão 6c/m2
5727
cái
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa
0.54
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.684
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.283
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.514
tấn
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2.
5.618
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
42.904
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
5.626
m3
12
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.529
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
126.169
m2
14
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
64.355
m2
15
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
336.66
m2
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
249.474
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
62.457
m2
18
Đắp, trát tai trụ
16
công
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
21.535
m2
20
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
55.56
m
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
314.689
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
355.437
m2
23
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
376.802
1m2
24
Sơn kẻ phân tuyến đường; Sơn phân tuyến đường
163.48
m2
25
Gia công xen hoa inox
0.121
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xen hoa inox
0.121
m2
27
Mua cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm xingfa, kính 02 lớp dày 6.38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện)
22.5
m2
28
Mua cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm xingfa, kính 02 lớp dày 6.38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện)
5.94
m2
29
Mua cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm xingfa, kính 02 lớp dày 6.38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện)
27.36
m2
30
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
55.8
m2
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.665
100m2
32
PHẦN ĐIỆN:
33
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
34
Lắp đặt đèn Led High Bay -150W
15
bộ
35
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 5 hạt
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
11
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
150
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
300
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
50
m
43
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
60
m
44
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
200
m
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
46
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 63A
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 20A
7
cái
48
Lắp đặt xích treo đèn Highbay
15
bộ
49
CHỐNG SÉT TIẾP ĐỊA:
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.36
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second