Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01 (construction): Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:06 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cultural House, Quarter 2, Tan Phu Town
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01 (construction): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
294/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/10/2024 21:40
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Tân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 11/10/2024
to
08:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation D23, đường N2, KDC Bửu Long, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Nguyên Khanh Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation B11-Lô9, KDC Lavender, tổ 17, ấp Bình ý, xã Tân Bình, huyện Vĩnh Cửu, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 155, Đường 79 - Phường Tân Quy - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TIẾN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A3/55, khu phố 10 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 155, Đường 79 - Phường Tân Quy - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TIẾN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A3/55, khu phố 10 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
5
Máy hàn, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
6
Máy cắt thép, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
8
Máy khoan, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
38
m2
2
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.116
tấn
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
4.8
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.06
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
37.38
m2
6
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.08
m3
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.38
100m2
8
Gia công xà gồ thép (mạ kẽm)
0.116
tấn
9
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.116
tấn
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
4.8
1m2
11
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1,0cm, vữa XM mác 100
4.8
m2
12
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
36.86
m2
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.738
m3
14
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2
40.98
1m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
104.34
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
82.46
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
4.8
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
104.34
1m2
19
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
82.46
1m2
20
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
4.8
1m2
21
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.14
1m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
82.46
1m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
15.72
m2
24
Thay ron cửa
62.475
m
25
Cắt nâng cửa đi
2
bộ
26
Cung cấp ổ khóa tay nắm cửa
2
cái
27
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.72
1m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
15.72
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.217
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.868
m3
31
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.428
100m2
32
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
t. bộ
33
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
34
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-40A 6ka
1
cái
39
Đế nổi
9
hộp
40
Mặt nạ
9
hộp
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
90
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
80
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
100
m
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.24
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.024
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.006
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.029
tấn
48
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
12
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12
m2
50
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.096
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01 (construction): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01 (construction): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second