Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Construction costs

Find: 16:53 28/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Don Dong canal route (East bank) Thanh Thoi - Thanh Loi hamlet
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Don Dong canal route (East bank) Thanh Thoi - Thanh Loi hamlet
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
concentrated investment capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh Hưng, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
131/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
28/04/2026 16:27
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ THẠNH HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 28/04/2026
to
14:00 13/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
34.093.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million ninety three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Ngọc Phát 68 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp 8, xã Giồng Riềng, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phương Nghi Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Ngọc Chúc, tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT THÀNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 306, xã Vĩnh Phong - - Xã Vĩnh Phong - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT THÀNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 306, xã Vĩnh Phong - - Xã Vĩnh Phong - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (đầm bê tông) ≥ 1,5 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
6
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy kiểm định, đảm bảo chất lượng, đảm bảo an toàn khi thi công hoặc tài liệu tương đương còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
7
Xe lu ≥ 06 Tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy kiểm định, đảm bảo chất lượng, đảm bảo an toàn khi thi công hoặc tài liệu tương đương còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0.5m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy kiểm định, đảm bảo chất lượng, đảm bảo an toàn khi thi công hoặc tài liệu tương đương còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG MỚI MẶT ĐƯỜNG.
2
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất II
6.5578
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
9.2082
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.3711
100m3
5
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
444.98
m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá (ĐMVD)
51.25
100m2
7
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
96.448
100m
8
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
50.69
100m
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3044
tấn
10
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
4.658
100m2
11
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.288
100m3
12
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
2.56
100m
13
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
1.36
100m
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0049
tấn
15
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.136
100m2
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.048
100m3
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
56.17
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.92
100m2
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
15.0368
tấn
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
615
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second