Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package no 01: Construction public construction submit

    Watching    
Find: 20:15 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair Chieng Cang Primary School, Chieng Cang Commune, Song Ma District, Son La Province
Bidding package name
Bidding package no 01: Construction public construction submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair Chieng Cang Primary School, Chieng Cang Commune, Song Ma District, Son La Province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for repair, renovation, upgrading, expansion and construction of new items at the school projects assigned in Decision No. 227/QD-UBND dated February 14, 2025 of Song Ma District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500180104_2504291958
Approval date
29/04/2025 20:07
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC CHIỀNG CANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:09 29/04/2025
to
08:00 12/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 183 TÂY BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 96, ngõ 176 Đường Bản Hẹo - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ E-HSDT assessment consulting Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 183 TÂY BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 96, ngõ 176 Đường Bản Hẹo - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn công suất
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC PHÁ DỞ NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG - NHÀ SỐ 1 ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG TRUNG TÂM
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.056
m3
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50.829
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
288.0309
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
118.1504
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
669.5187
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
50.8517
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
288.1595
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
10.318
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
58.4686
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
12.0988
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
68.5596
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
11.6698
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
66.1286
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
7.065
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
40.035
m2
17
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.2785
m3
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.1572
m3
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
351.0442
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
40.2758
m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
47.88
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
108.0889
m2
23
Phá dỡ lan can sắt
28.0734
m2
24
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.5263
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.0262
tấn
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
67.08
m2
27
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện + thoát nước mái
10
công
28
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
8.6855
m3
29
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.1461
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
18.1461
m3
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.317
100m2
32
HẠNG MỤC CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG - NHÀ SỐ 1 ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG TRUNG TÂM
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, M50
0.7184
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
74.165
m3
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
121.4198
m2
36
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 M75
61.1697
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
23.7686
m2
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
7.065
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1210.6081
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
555.8809
m2
41
Cán vữa bù vênh tạo phẳng dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 M50
350.3362
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
350.3362
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 M75
16.281
m2
44
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB30 M75
23.9948
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.0889
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
47.88
m2
47
Khuôn cửa kép bằng thép sơn tĩnh điện
9.96
m2
48
Công hàn nối
2
m
49
Cửa đi bằng thép sơn tĩnh điện
14.52
công
50
Khóa cửa
6
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package no 01: Construction public construction submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package no 01: Construction public construction submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second