Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01/entire construction and installation

Find: 17:02 17/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms, functional rooms and brands of Yen Khe Primary School
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01/entire construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building classrooms, functional rooms and brands of Yen Khe Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2025 was VND 3,500 million; Mobilizing other legal capital sources of VND 2,500 million in the following years (no more than 3 years)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500273887_2506171652
Approval date
17/06/2025 16:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 17/06/2025
to
09:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng MCC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 47,Đường Phan Kính - Phường Hưng Phúc - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ĐẠI TUỆ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 12 - Xã Xuân Hòa - Huyện Nam Đàn - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XD & TM LAM GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Giang Tiên - Xã Thanh Giang - Huyện Thanh Chương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ĐẠI TUỆ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 12 - Xã Xuân Hòa - Huyện Nam Đàn - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XD & TM LAM GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Giang Tiên - Xã Thanh Giang - Huyện Thanh Chương - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, có dung tích: ≥ 250Lít - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7T - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu
1
6
Máy đầm bàn - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Chuyển cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 70cm
4
gốc cây
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
3.425
100m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.538
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
24.67
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.354
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.289
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.328
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.128
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
50.207
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
64.057
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
46.618
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
18.105
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.22
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.24
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.97
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
14.32
m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.375
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
9.183
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
78.801
m2
21
Kẻ chỉ giả đá
78.801
m2
22
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
78.801
m2
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.731
m2
24
Láng granitô nền sàn
3.731
m2
25
Bể phốt
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.182
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
0.96
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.032
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.113
m3
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.077
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.611
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.049
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.23
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.022
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.093
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.05
100m2
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
10
1 cấu kiện
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.44
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
40.804
m2
40
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
7.173
m2
41
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
47.977
m2
42
Phần thân
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.121
100m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.572
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.359
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.624
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.509
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
16.169
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.799
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.007
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ĐẠI TUỆ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.13%, Construction 54.84%, Consulting 25.81%, Non-consulting 3.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 130,579,477,930 VND, in which the total winning value is: 128,681,714,444 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01/entire construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01/entire construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second