Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Equipment bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 08/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment to serve the work of recognizing national standard schools in 2024
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Equipment bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Implemented according to Decision No. 5672/QD-UBND dated November 15, 2023 of Quoc Oai District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 18/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
89/QĐ-THCSNL
Approval date
08/12/2023 15:41
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Ngọc Liệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 08/12/2023
to
16:15 18/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 18/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Giải pháp Hạ tầng Hoàng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 24, ngõ 51 phố Tương Mai, phường Giáp Bát, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Giáp Bát - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 AN THU TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 31, ngõ 264/29, tổ 13, đường Ngoc̣ Thuỵ - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Giải pháp Hạ tầng Hoàng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 24, ngõ 51 phố Tương Mai, phường Giáp Bát, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Giáp Bát - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AN THU TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 31, ngõ 264/29, tổ 13, đường Ngoc̣ Thuỵ - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị phòng học thông thường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
2
Ti vi đa năng 75 inch
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
3
Máy tính để bàn
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
4
Bàn ghế học sinh
120
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
5
Thiết bị phòng bộ môn (Chức năng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
6
Phòng Tin học
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
7
Máy tính để bàn
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
8
Điều hòa 18000BTU
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
9
Ghế ngồi học sinh
24
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
10
Phòng ngoại ngữ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
11
Điều hòa 18000BTU
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
12
Máy tính để bàn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
13
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
14
Phòng Mĩ thuật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
15
Ti vi đa năng 75inch
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
16
Máy tính để bàn
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
17
Phòng Âm nhạc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
18
Ti vi đa năng 75 inch
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
19
Máy tinh xách tay
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
20
Phòng bộ môn Sinh học
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
21
Ti vi đa năng 75 inch
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
22
Máy tính để bàn
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
23
Điều hòa 18000BTU
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
24
Phòng bộ môn Vật lý
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
25
Ti vi đa năng 75 inch
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
26
Máy tính để bàn
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
27
Điều hòa 18000BTU
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
28
Phòng bộ môn Hóa học
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
29
Ti vi đa năng 75 inch
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
30
Máy tính để bàn
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
31
Điều hòa 18000BTU
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
32
Phòng học Đa năng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
33
Máy tính để bàn
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
34
Bàn ghế GV
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
35
Thiết bị phòng làm việc (HT, PHT, TCM…)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
36
Máy tính xách tay
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
37
Máy tính để bàn
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
38
Điều hòa 18000BTU
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
39
Bàn ghế máy tính phòng làm việc
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
40
Máy in
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
41
Cây nóng lạnh
2
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
42
Thiết bị thư viện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
43
Máy tính để bàn
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
44
Điều hòa 18000BTU
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
45
Bàn ghế máy tính phòng làm việc
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
46
Ti vi đa năng 75 inh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
47
Giá để sách gỗ
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
48
Gía để báo tạp chí
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
49
Bàn bán nguyệt gỗ
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10
50
Tủ trưng bày sách mới
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Yêu cầu tại Chương V
10
10

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THCS Ngọc Liệp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,495,633,870 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,484,980,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Equipment bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Equipment bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second