Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Expansion

Find: 15:47 17/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the Middle Axis canal
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Expansion
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Expanding the Middle Axis canal
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Giang, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
189/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
17/06/2026 15:45
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BÌNH GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 17/06/2026
to
09:00 26/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
104.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG MINH TÂM - KG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 21D, đường Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Vĩnh Quang - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Đồng Lập Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates E8-Lô 11 đường Tôn Thất Tùng, phường Vĩnh Lạc, tp. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang - - - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Tây Nam 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô H12-28 Lê Hồng Phong - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG DƯƠNG THIỆN NHÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 824 tổ 11, ấp số 8 - - Xã Sơn Kiên - Tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Tây Nam 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô H12-28 Lê Hồng Phong - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG DƯƠNG THIỆN NHÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 824 tổ 11, ấp số 8 - - Xã Sơn Kiên - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Công suất gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy lu rung - Công suất ≥ 16T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ - Công suất ≥ 2,5T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 110 CV (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
2
7
(Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
37
gốc
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
19
gốc
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
4
gốc
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
9
gốc
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
2
gốc
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
10
gốc
7
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
1
gốc
8
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm bằng thủ công
3
bụi
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
177.36
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
26.55
m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
16.0556
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
33.5452
100m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
30.4853
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
23.4373
100m3
15
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
17.2295
100m3
16
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
380.8
100m
17
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
190.4
100m
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5136
tấn
19
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
27.2
100m2
20
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
29.8452
100m3
21
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
185.9555
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi định mức-TT09/2024)
14.0624
100m3
23
Rải nilong trắng lớp cách ly (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
90.898
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
27.537
tấn
25
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
10.5154
100m2
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT08/2025)
1090.776
m3
27
Cung cấp nhựa đường trét khe
1694.868
kg
28
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm
15221.6
1 lỗ khoan
29
Bơm sika Anchorfix
105150.8128
ml
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
3.775
tấn
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.16
1m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.16
m3
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Expansion". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Expansion" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second