Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 16:58 27/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for Medicines at the Dermatology Hospital Pharmacy in 2024-2025
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Generic drugs
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from hospital pharmacy services and other legal revenue sources of the Dermatology Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2400616024_2412271606
Approval date
27/12/2024 16:37
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Da liễu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 27/12/2024
to
08:00 14/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
499.851.261 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred ninety nine million eight hundred fifty one thousand two hundred sixty one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
354.000
354.000
0
12 month
2
Alpha chymotrypsin
1.380.000
1.380.000
0
12 month
3
Ebastin
495.000.000
495.000.000
0
12 month
4
Bilastine
72.870.000
72.870.000
0
12 month
5
Chlorpheniramin (hydrogen maleat)
600.000
600.000
0
12 month
6
Desloratadin
2.077.824.000
2.077.824.000
0
12 month
7
Desloratadin
136.500.000
136.500.000
0
12 month
8
Desloratadin
7.200.000
7.200.000
0
12 month
9
Fexofenadin
478.400.000
478.400.000
0
12 month
10
Fexofenadin
1.702.800.000
1.702.800.000
0
12 month
11
Ketotifen
75.880.000
75.880.000
0
12 month
12
Loratadin
1.618.800
1.618.800
0
12 month
13
Promethazin hydroclorid
4.410.000
4.410.000
0
12 month
14
Rupatadine
56.550.000
56.550.000
0
12 month
15
Rupatadine
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
16
Gabapentin
103.500.000
103.500.000
0
12 month
17
Pregabalin
94.410.000
94.410.000
0
12 month
18
Ivermectin
371.000.000
371.000.000
0
12 month
19
Ivermectin
52.185.000
52.185.000
0
12 month
20
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
201.570.000
201.570.000
0
12 month
21
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
18.774.000
18.774.000
0
12 month
22
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
44.400.000
44.400.000
0
12 month
23
Metronidazol
756.000
756.000
0
12 month
24
Metronidazol
69.300.000
69.300.000
0
12 month
25
Metronidazol 500mg; Clotrimazol 100mg; Neomycin (dưới dạng Neomycin sulfat) 56000 IU
9.600.000
9.600.000
0
12 month
26
Azithromycin
700.700.000
700.700.000
0
12 month
27
Azithromycin
141.750.000
141.750.000
0
12 month
28
Azithromycin
34.500.000
34.500.000
0
12 month
29
Tretinoin + erythromycin
6.200.000
6.200.000
0
12 month
30
Doxycyclin
54.000.000
54.000.000
0
12 month
31
Tetracyclin hydroclorid
350.000
350.000
0
12 month
32
Aciclovir
5.600.000
5.600.000
0
12 month
33
Aciclovir
33.280.000
33.280.000
0
12 month
34
Aciclovir
1.611.200
1.611.200
0
12 month
35
Aciclovir
861.000
861.000
0
12 month
36
Clotrimazol
29.640.000
29.640.000
0
12 month
37
Clotrimazol
107.100.000
107.100.000
0
12 month
38
Griseofulvin
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
12 month
39
Itraconazol
2.775.000.000
2.775.000.000
0
12 month
40
Itraconazol
292.740.000
292.740.000
0
12 month
41
Miconazol
207.000.000
207.000.000
0
12 month
42
Miconazol
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
12 month
43
Miconazole
24.900.000
24.900.000
0
12 month
44
Terbinafin (hydroclorid)
21.420.000
21.420.000
0
12 month
45
Terbinafin (hydroclorid)
1.183.985.200
1.183.985.200
0
12 month
46
Terbinafin hydroclorid
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
47
Methotrexat
12.250.000
12.250.000
0
12 month
48
Acid folic (vitamin B9)
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
12 month
49
Adapalen
242.550.000
242.550.000
0
12 month
50
Adapalen
33.579.000
33.579.000
0
12 month
51
Adapalen
55.875.000
55.875.000
0
12 month
52
Calcipotriol
32.500.000
32.500.000
0
12 month
53
Calcipotriol
135.135.000
135.135.000
0
12 month
54
Calcipotriol + betamethason dipropionat
173.250.000
173.250.000
0
12 month
55
Calcipotriol + betamethason dipropionat
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
12 month
56
Calcipotriol + betamethason dipropionat
312.840.000
312.840.000
0
12 month
57
Clobetasol propionat
29.000.000
29.000.000
0
12 month
58
Crotamiton
352.800.000
352.800.000
0
12 month
59
Desonid
238.000.000
238.000.000
0
12 month
60
Fusidic acid + betamethason
206.514.000
206.514.000
0
12 month
61
Fusidic acid + betamethason
110.415.000
110.415.000
0
12 month
62
Fusidic acid + betamethason
415.800.000
415.800.000
0
12 month
63
Fusidic và Hydrocortisone
106.470.000
106.470.000
0
12 month
64
Isotretinoin
193.500.000
193.500.000
0
12 month
65
Isotretinoin
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
66
Isotretinoin
170.000.000
170.000.000
0
12 month
67
Isotretinoin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
68
Mometason furoat
115.000.000
115.000.000
0
12 month
69
Mometason furoat
130.000.000
130.000.000
0
12 month
70
Mupirocin
26.250.000
26.250.000
0
12 month
71
Mupirocin
441.000.000
441.000.000
0
12 month
72
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
769.500.000
769.500.000
0
12 month
73
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
6.900.000
6.900.000
0
12 month
74
Tacrolimus
75.495.000
75.495.000
0
12 month
75
Tacrolimus
73.080.000
73.080.000
0
12 month
76
Tyrothricin
129.000.000
129.000.000
0
12 month
77
Urea
194.367.600
194.367.600
0
12 month
78
Ciclopirox Olamine
140.000.000
140.000.000
0
12 month
79
Clindamycin Phosphate + Clotrimazole
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
80
Ciclopirox
1.587.750.000
1.587.750.000
0
12 month
81
Clotrimazole + Selenium
236.000.000
236.000.000
0
12 month
82
Adapalene+ Clindamycin
210.800.000
210.800.000
0
12 month
83
Clindamycin (dưới dạng clindamycin phosphat 11,88mg)
209.700.000
209.700.000
0
12 month
84
Clindamycin
186.000.000
186.000.000
0
12 month
85
Esomeprazol
68.250.000
68.250.000
0
12 month
86
Pantoprazol
36.720.000
36.720.000
0
12 month
87
Kẽm (dưới dạng kẽm gluconat)
638.000.000
638.000.000
0
12 month
88
Kẽm (dưới dạng kẽm gluconat)
270.000.000
270.000.000
0
12 month
89
Acid ascorbic + kẽm nguyên tố
397.980.000
397.980.000
0
12 month
90
Silymarin
789.275.000
789.275.000
0
12 month
91
Silymarin
69.000.000
69.000.000
0
12 month
92
Cyclosporin
9.980.000
9.980.000
0
12 month
93
Acitretin
3.400.000
3.400.000
0
12 month
94
Hydroxychloroquine
13.440.000
13.440.000
0
12 month
95
Betamethason
492.000.000
492.000.000
0
12 month
96
Hydrocortison
26.811.000
26.811.000
0
12 month
97
Methyl prednisolon
8.840.000
8.840.000
0
12 month
98
Methyl prednisolon
7.310.000
7.310.000
0
12 month
99
Methyl prednisolon
137.550.000
137.550.000
0
12 month
100
Methyl prednisolon
22.080.000
22.080.000
0
12 month
101
Triamcinolon acetonid
2.040.000
2.040.000
0
12 month
102
Ginkgo biloba
4.784.000
4.784.000
0
12 month
103
Ginkgo biloba
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
12 month
104
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
23.424.000
23.424.000
0
12 month
105
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
12 month
106
Vitamin B5
51.300.000
51.300.000
0
12 month
107
Vitamin H (B8)
54.750.000
54.750.000
0
12 month
108
Vitamin H (B8)
54.600.000
54.600.000
0
12 month
109
Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Beta caroten, Kẽm oxid, Đồng oxid, Selen, Mangan Sulfat
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
110
Nấm men khô chứa selen; Nấm men khô chứa crom; Acid ascorbic
73.500.000
73.500.000
0
12 month
111
Calci glucoheptonat + Calci gluconat
23.000.000
23.000.000
0
12 month
112
Thymomodulin
583.100.000
583.100.000
0
12 month
113
L-Lysin hydroclorid + Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
23.550.000
23.550.000
0
12 month
114
L-Cystin
202.800.000
202.800.000
0
12 month
115
L-Cystin, vitamin B6
232.300.000
232.300.000
0
12 month
116
L-ornithin L-aspartat
35.200.000
35.200.000
0
12 month
117
Mỗi ống 8 ml chứa: Arginin hydroclorid 400 mg
441.700.000
441.700.000
0
12 month
118
L-Arginin L-aspartat
483.480.000
483.480.000
0
12 month
119
Botulinum toxin type A
158.429.250
158.429.250
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Da liễu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 127 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 88.24%, Construction 5.88%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.88%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,895,401,048 VND, in which the total winning value is: 43,092,753,409 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 48.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second