Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Purchase 01 car for general work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:25 28/10/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buying cars for general work of the Dam Ha District Party Committee Office
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Purchase 01 car for general work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
52-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
25/10/2024 17:33
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện uỷ Đầm Hà

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:23 28/10/2024
to
10:00 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VCHP PRICE APPRAISAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô số 50, Dự án F2 - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VCHP PRICE APPRAISAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô số 50, Dự án F2 - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:09 06/11/2024 09:00 06/11/2024 10:00 11/11/2024 09:00 06/11/2024 10:00 11/11/2024 There are no contractors attending

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Không có nhà thầu tham dự
Decision number
54-QĐ/VPHU
Decision approval date
00:00 11/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:15 11/11/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xe ô tô
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa chỉ bàn giao tại địa chỉ của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại địa điểm khác tại Quảng Ninh do chủ đầu tư yêu cầu.
01
20

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Purchase 01 car for general work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Purchase 01 car for general work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second