Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Rent IOC software and Digital Citizen Application

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:06 06/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Rent software for intelligent operating monitoring system (IOC) and digital citizen applications
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Rent IOC software and Digital Citizen Application
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
272/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
02/11/2023 10:46
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hoá thông tin
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 06/11/2023
to
09:00 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AI TECH CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55, ngõ 898, đường Láng, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 PTV CONSULTING TRAINING AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15, Phố Nam Ngư, phường Cửa Nam, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
3 AI TECH CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55, ngõ 898, đường Láng, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội.
4 PTV CONSULTING TRAINING AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15, Phố Nam Ngư, phường Cửa Nam, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
5 AI TECH CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on planning to hire IT services Số 55, ngõ 898, đường Láng, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội.
6 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Tư vấn Hà Thành Valuation consulting Số 18 Lô 10A, Đường Trung Yên 10, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thuê phần mềm IOC và ứng dụng Công dân số (bao gồm xây dựng, cài đặt, hướng dẫn sử dụng và thuê hạ tầng dịch vụ, vận hành)
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm điều hành giám sát IOC – Thành phố Hà Giang
365

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 33.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,807,075,954 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,702,396,731 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Rent IOC software and Digital Citizen Application". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Rent IOC software and Digital Citizen Application" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second