Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Upgrade and expansion

    Watching    
Find: 09:53 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding domestic water supply works, category: Upgrading and expanding
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Upgrade and expansion
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
216/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phong Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 17/09/2024
to
14:00 24/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phát Đại lộc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 234, ấp 8II, Xã Thuận Hoà, Huyện An Minh, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Chí Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, ấp Bình Minh, Xã Bình Minh, Huyện Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7, ấp Minh Tân, Xã Minh Hòa, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH TV ĐTXD Kiên Hải Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 13-S13, Cụm dân cư vượt lũ, khu phố 4, Phường Vĩnh Lợi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7, ấp Minh Tân, Xã Minh Hòa, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 Công ty TNHH TV ĐTXD Kiên Hải Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 13-S13, Cụm dân cư vượt lũ, khu phố 4, Phường Vĩnh Lợi, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước Diezel ≥ 5CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Máy hàn điện (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
6
Sà lan ≥ 200T (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC MẶT BẰNG
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1043.064
1m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4973
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
949.9068
m3
5
Cắt khe dọc đường nhựa, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
6.15
100m
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
178.8
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
1.92
m3
8
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
178.8
m2
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.92
m3
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.0505
tấn
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.12
100m2
12
CÔNG TÁC LẮP ĐẶT ỐNG + PHỤ KIỆN
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.8727
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
40.81
100m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
6.171
100m
16
Lắp đặt Cút 45 - Đường kính 90mm
78
cái
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt Tê - Đường kính 90mm
7
cái
19
Lắp đặt tê - Đường kính 90mm giãm 60mm
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt bích nhựa - Đường kính 90mm
10
cái
21
Lắp đặt van gang - Đường kính 80mm
10
cái
22
Lắp đặt van xã khí - Đường kính 25mm
4
cái
23
GIA CỐ ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.271
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.6762
tấn
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.891
m3
27
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
13.14
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.113
m3
29
Gia công thép V, LA
0.2897
tấn
30
Gia công thép hình thanh ty ren M10
0.0437
tấn
31
Cung cấp Tán long đền Ren size M10
460
cái
32
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1356
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
3.12
100m2
34
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
3.18
100m
35
Lắp dựng kết cấu dầm thép dưới nước
2.517
tấn
36
Gia công dầm bằng thép hình (I, H) để gia cố
2.517
tấn
37
* HỐ KỸ THUẬT
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0168
100m2
39
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
6
1 cấu kiện
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0135
tấn
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.2
m3
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.2352
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 10x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤200m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
0.6
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12
m2
45
THỬ ÁP VỆ SINH ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
46
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 89mm
39.568
100m
47
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 65mm
6.171
100m
48
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 100mm
45.739
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÁT KG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 88 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.06%, Construction 90.32%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 165,681,436,436 VND, in which the total winning value is: 163,912,741,872 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Upgrade and expansion". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Upgrade and expansion" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second