Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01XL

Find: 08:54 04/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding DH 68 route
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Upgrading and expanding DH 68 route
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget according to Decision No. 1793/QD-UBND dated June 10, 2026 of Dak Lak Provincial People's Committee, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Ea Bá, Province Đắk Lắk
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
150/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
04/08/2026 08:52
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ EA BÁ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 04/08/2026
to
09:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng Sông Ba Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 06 Trần Hưng Đạo, Xã Sơn Hòa, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Đan Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 8, xã Sông Hinh, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 PHU YEN DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 194 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 PHU YEN DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 194 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (máy)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi đầm bê tông (cái).
3
3
Máy đầm bàn đầm bê tông (cái).
3
4
Máy trộn bê tông (cái).
3
5
Xe ôtô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng CC theo TK/CP TGGT ≥ 10 tấn (xe).
2
6
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành 25 T
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành 10 T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành 16 T
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T
1
10
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 600 m3/h
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất 190 CV
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất 130 CV - 140 CV
1
13
Máy ủi - công suất 110 CV
1
14
Máy hàn công suất 23 kW (máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÓM 1: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
8.0052
100 m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.2713
100 m3
4
Lu tăng cường nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
58.9541
100 m2
5
NHÓM 2: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
29.6315
100 m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
29.4915
100 m2
8
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
3.8219
100 tấn
9
Cấp phối vật liệu bê tông nhựa chặt 16
3.8219
100 tấn
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4 km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
3.8219
100 tấn
11
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 23,2 km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
3.8219
100 tấn
12
NHÓM 3: LỀ ĐƯỜNG
13
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
58.9541
100 m2
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
9.4907
100 m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1061.17
m3
16
Thi công khe co
1479.14
m
17
Thi công khe dọc
5272.62
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second