Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 02 (construction): Construction work

Find: 14:06 22/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building drainage system from residential area 02 Hamlet Thuan Hoa, Thuan Truong to Song Thao River
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 02 (construction): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building drainage system from residential area 02 Hamlet Thuan Hoa, Thuan Truong to Song Thao River
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (source of traffic cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500099944_2503201740
Approval date
21/03/2025 10:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sông Thao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:04 22/03/2025
to
11:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
92.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng phát triển Bình An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 56/2, đường Suối Dinh, ấp Lộc Hòa, Xã Tây Hòa, Huyện Trảng Bom, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phú Hưng 38 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 17, khu phố 1, Thị Trấn Trảng Bom, Huyện Trảng Bom, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 143/2 Liên khu 5-6, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 698/3/38 Trường Chinh, Phường 15, Quận Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, TP Hồ Chí Minh
6 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 698/3/38 Trường Chinh, Phường 15, Quận Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:21 31/03/2025 14:00 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 14:00 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ – trọng tải: ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc cần cẩu bánh hơi – sức nâng: ≥ 6 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
4
Máy thủy bình/thủy chuẩn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
8
Máy ủi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
3
10
Máy đầm bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
3
11
Máy cắt uốn thép (hoặc tổ hợp máy cắt và máy uốn thép) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
3
12
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I - PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
7.497
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
7.497
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
7.497
100m3/km
5
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 5cm
0.138
100m
6
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày ≤10cm
18.687
m2
7
Vận chuyển phế thải BTN 4600m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dày lớp bóc ≤ 5cm
0.187
100m2
8
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dầy mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (TCVN 9504/2012)
0.187
100m2
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.187
100m2
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
0.187
100m2
11
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
0.028
100tấn
12
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 12,5 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
0.028
100tấn
13
Bê tông lề đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
372.32
m3
14
II - PHẦN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
15
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=2,7m
13
cái
16
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=3,45m
2
cái
17
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,50cm
17
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
15
cái
19
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.09
100m2
20
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2 M200
0.675
m3
21
Cung cấp Bulong M20x400
60
cái
22
Cung cấp Bulong M10x120
34
cái
23
Gia công thép tấm bích chân trụ biển báo
0.07
tấn
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
45.5
m2
25
III-PHẦN MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
26
Đào móng mương đất cấp I bằng máy
12.533
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
12.533
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
12.533
100m3/km
29
Đào đất cấp III bằng máy
27.423
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
10.336
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
10.336
100m3/km
32
Ván khuôn móng mương, móng hố ga đổ bê tông tại chổ
3.674
100m2
33
Bê tông móng mương, móng hố ga đá 1x2 M150
245.083
m3
34
Ván khuôn thành mương, thành hố ga
71.012
100m2
35
Bê tông thân mương, hố ga, móng mương, móng cống, móng hố ga đá 1x2 M200
901.638
m3
36
Bê tông gờ gác đan mương, hố ga đá 1x2 M250
105.257
m3
37
Bê tông đan mương, đan hố ga đá 1x2 M300
155.124
m3
38
Ván khuôn đan mương, đan hố ga, thanh chống
8.245
100m2
39
Cốt thép D<10mm gờ gác đan, thép liên kết mương, hố ga, thanh chống mương
12.156
tấn
40
Cốt thép D<10mm, đan mương, đan hố ga
11.347
tấn
41
Cốt thép D>10mm, đan mương , đan hố ga
15.728
tấn
42
Lấp đất lưng mương
17.087
100m3
43
Lắp đặt đan mương, đan hố ga
1554
cấu kiện
44
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m, thi công trên cạn
4
rọ
45
Cung cấp cống hộp 100x100cm
19.2
m
46
Cung cấp Joint cống hộp 100x100cm
14
cái
47
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,2m - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
16
đoạn cống
48
Xây tường gia cố mái Taluy bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100
5.85
m3
49
IV – PHỤ TRỢ GIAO THÔNG
50
Trụ rào, giăng dây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 02 (construction): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 02 (construction): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second