Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 03 (Construction)

    Watching    
Find: 09:24 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the primary school classroom building into a cultural house of Phan Lin village, a cultural house of Lung Than village, San Thang commune
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 03 (Construction)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 732/QĐ-UBND ngày 14/10/2024
Approval date
14/10/2024 09:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã San Thàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 14/10/2024
to
08:30 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa nhà lớp học thành nhà văn hóa bản Phan Lìn
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà tính 20% diện tích
31.1252
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà tính 80% diện tích
124.5008
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
129.184
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
110.0768
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
37.28
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
95.1808
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
5.0331
m3
9
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
8.976
m2
10
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đúng nơi quy định
9.3072
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.598
m3
12
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
0.057
m3
13
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.6524
m3
14
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
109.5264
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.1252
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.1076
m2
17
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.976
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
155.626
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
252.3684
m2
20
SXLD cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng Pa nô thép
37.28
m2
21
Khóa cửa
4
bộ
22
Chốt cửa đi, cửa sổ
16
bộ
23
Bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ
72
bộ
24
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.1425
tấn
25
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
23.76
m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.4448
m2
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 89mm
0.243
100m
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
6
cái
29
Đai giữ ống
24
cái
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 20Ampe
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led bán nguyệt dài 1,2
8
bộ
32
Lắp đặt quạt điện loại đảo trần
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
40
m
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
145
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
100
m
38
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
10
hộp
39
SXLD bộ chữ nhà văn hóa bản Phan Lìn
1
bộ
40
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa nhà lớp học thành nhà văn hóa bản Lùng Than
41
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.297
m3
42
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
7.6397
m3
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
5.9788
m2
44
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
20.52
m2
45
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
16.0436
m2
46
Tháo dỡ cửa
29.97
m2
47
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà tính 20% diện tích
27.253
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà tính 80% diện tích
109.012
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
180.856
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
195.2388
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã San Thàng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,691,888,746 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,668,815,567 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 03 (Construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 03 (Construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second