Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 03. Construction and equipment

Find: 10:27 31/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hop Duc Kindergarten. Category: Repairing floors, toilets, walls of an old 3-storey house, kitchen
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 03. Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (business capital source).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-MNHĐ
Approval date
28/08/2024 23:21
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HỢP ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 31/08/2024
to
09:00 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Kênh Dương - QuậnLê Chân - Hải Phòng
2 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Kênh Dương - QuậnLê Chân - Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥5Kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
3
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥ 2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1135.1646
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
139.6
m2
3
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.7385
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
8.7385
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
8.7385
m3
6
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.5672
100m2
7
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
14.6436
100m2
8
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
154.6431
m2
9
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.08
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
292.2497
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
116.5965
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1184.5906
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1484.3635
m2
14
Mài vệ sinh lớp granito tay vịn lan can hành lang, cầu thang
242.2512
m2
15
Quét dầu bóng tay vịn lan can hành lang
242.2512
m2
16
Mài vệ sinh lớp granito bậc cầu thang
68.5614
m2
17
Quét dầu bóng bậc cầu thang
68.5614
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch LD KT 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
48
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch LD KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
85
m2
20
Lát nền vệ sinh trục 3-4 tầng 1 gạch 300x300 chống trơn vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.6
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
467.376
m2
22
RÃNH
23
Tháo dỡ tấm đan bê tông cốt thép
12
cấu kiện
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.2074
m3
25
Phá dỡ bê tông lót móng
0.7776
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.7776
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.0216
100m2
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.0217
m3
29
Trát tường rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.288
m2
30
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.24
m2
31
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.3931
m3
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
0.0239
100m2
33
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0633
tấn
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
1 cấu kiện
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.324
m3
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.9162
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.9162
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.9162
m3
39
CỔNG, TƯỜNG BAO
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
255.373
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
372.378
m2
42
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.1075
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.1075
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.1075
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
255.373
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
255.373
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
372.378
m2
48
Cạo lớp sơn cũ trên tường., trụ cổng
99.0678
m2
49
Bả tường
30.5374
m2
50
Bả trụ cổng
68.5304
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 03. Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 03. Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second