Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 03 - Construction and installation works

Find: 14:46 12/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade roads from the intersection of Trung Quarter to Dong Quarter, Mong Cai ward 2
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 03 - Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Contractor and Project Selection Plan: Upgrading the roads from the intersection of the Central Quarter to the Eastern Quarter, Mong Cai 2 ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Provincial budget support; Ward budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Móng Cái 2, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
122/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
12/05/2026 14:28
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Móng Cái 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 12/05/2026
to
10:00 21/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
230.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NINH BUILDING CONSULTANT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 101, đường Nguyễn Thượng Hiền, phường Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế kiến trúc - xây dựng Hạ Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 6, ngõ 581, Phường Hà Lầm, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 QUANG NINH BUILDING CONSULTANT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế kiến trúc - xây dựng Hạ Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 6, ngõ 581, Phường Hà Lầm, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng: 5- 10 tấn hoặc tương đương
2
2
Máy ủi công suất 110CV
1
3
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu từ 0,8m3 trở lên.
1
4
Máy lu 16 tấn hoặc tương đương
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi >=16T
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy hàn 23 kW
1
10
Xe bơm bê tông, tự hành
1
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá răm
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ gốc cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Chặt gốc cây
192
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào gốc cây
192
gốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Công tác đào, đắp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.0331
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào không đường, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
44.7466
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
50.3091
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mua, vận chuyển đất về đắp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Mua đất đắp K95 - Báo giá công ty năm 2025
1213.5851
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1km đầu từ mở ra QL 18A Km260+200, đường loại 6 * hệ số cấp đường 1,8) * hệ số nở rời 1,21 (bảng C1 - TCVN 4447:2012)
1213.5851
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (tiếp 9,0km từ Km260+200 đến Km285+500 - ngã 3 Vạn Ninh, đường loại 3 * hệ số cấp đường 1,0) * hệ số nở rời 1,21 (bảng C1 - TCVN 4447:2012)
1213.5851
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (tiếp 19,35km từ Km260+200 đến Km285+500 - ngã 3 Vạn Ninh, đường loại 3 * hệ số cấp đường 1,0) * hệ số nở rời 1,21 (bảng C1 - TCVN 4447:2012)
1213.5851
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (tiếp 4,08km từ Ngã 3 Vạn Ninh - Trung tâm dự án, đường loại 4 * hệ số cấp đường 1,35) * hệ số nở rời 1,21 (Bảng C1 - TCVN 4447:2012)
1213.5851
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác bê tông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
12.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đổ bê tông rãnh tam giác, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
3.1651
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Công tác ván khuôn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.6855
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.6868
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác làm đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
12.0854
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
23.3315
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
15.5167
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
113.9149
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Rải bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép trung bình 5,9 cm
7.2863
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lớp lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh
6.3756
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
121.7813
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đục tẩy khe co, giãn mặt đường BTXM
263.92
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cát chèn khe co, giãn
0.1649
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Matit chèn khe - báo giá hiện trường
206.1875
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác cốt thép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK<=10mm
1.0746
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác lắp đặt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn bằng máy
202
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
87.325
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
653.167
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
60.474
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Biển báo phản quang - Chứng thư TĐG
18
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cột biển báo phản quang - Chứng thư TĐG
56.34
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác, XM PCB40
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông chân đế đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
0.459
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn chân đế
0.0612
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.408
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt chân đế
34
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Dây căng đảm bảo ATGT - Chứng thư TĐG
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đèn quay cảnh báo - Chứng thư TĐG
3
đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông - 3,0/7 - nhóm 1
60
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 03 - Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 03 - Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second