Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply

    Watching    
Find: 14:08 23/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing school yard roofs, stage, drainage ditch, fence, tiled yard, embellished landscape, shopping equipment
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the school yard, stage, drainage ditch, fence, tiled yard, embellishment of landscape, shopping for equipment at Tu Tra Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 12/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500159534_2504231155
Approval date
23/04/2025 13:58
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TU TRA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:06 23/04/2025
to
16:00 12/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 12/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.473.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million four hundred seventy three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu Valuation consulting số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân - Phường 5 - Quận 11 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 30 đường Triệu Việt Vương - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường 2, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 30 đường Triệu Việt Vương - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 30 đường Triệu Việt Vương - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tổng tải trọng ≤ 10T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Xe nâng ≥ 2T (có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, xe còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh, còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đầu mạng RJ45 (100 cái)
1
hộp
2
Hộp sơn tĩnh điện đựng POE
6
hộp
3
POE camera6 cổng
1
cái
4
Camera Dahua IP thân dài lớn DS-BN4449919M-AV
10
cái
5
Ổ cứng Seagate 10TB
1
cái
6
Dây mạng đen
5
cuộn
7
Dây HDMI Uniteck 5m
1
hộp
8
POE camera 10 cổng
5
cái
9
Camera Dahua IP Mắt Dom DS-DN4449919T-AV
15
cái
10
Đầu ghi hình camera Dahua 32 kênh DS-NVR8322919-4K
1
bộ
11
Cây Tùng dáng trực cây cao 2-3m, đường kính gốc 8-10cm, tuổi cây trên 10 năm
10
cây
12
Cây Lộc Vừng : Chiều cao 3,5m-4m. Đường kính thân: 20cm, Tuổi cây: 20-25 năm
10
cây
13
Cây hoa hồng
20
cây
14
Cây dừa cạn
20
cây
15
Cây cẩm tú cầu
10
cây
16
Cây hoa mua tím
10
cây
17
Công chăm sóc, cắt tỉa, bảo dưỡng cây cảnh trong thời gian 06 tháng đến khi sinh trưởng và phát triêu
30
công
18
MÁI CHE SÂN TRƯỜNG
1
Hạng mục
19
SÂN KHẤU
1
Hạng mục
20
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
1
Hạng mục
21
HÀNG RÀO
1
Hạng mục
22
LÁT GẠCH SÂN
1
Hạng mục
23
TÔN TẠO CẢNH QUAN
1
Hạng mục
24
THIẾT BỊ CAMERA + CÂY XANH
25
Dây cáp camera trắng
5
cuộn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 137 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.15%, Construction 36.46%, Consulting 1.04%, Non-consulting 21.35%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 180,345,944,160 VND, in which the total winning value is: 177,160,018,711 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second