Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply

    Watching    
Find: 09:26 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fence repair, football field, stage, school yard roof and equipment shopping
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair fence, football field, stage, school yard roof and shopping equipment at Suoi Thong Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500211437_2505190916
Approval date
19/05/2025 09:22
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC SUỐI THÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:25 19/05/2025
to
16:00 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.362.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million three hundred sixty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu Valuation consulting số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân - Phường 5 - Quận 11 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường 2, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 500 đường Hùng Vương - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường 2, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 500 đường Hùng Vương - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng ≥ 2 Tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh, còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt uốn
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
11
Máy thủy bình
1
12
Máy lu rung
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA HÀNG RÀO
1
Hạng mục
2
SÂN BÓNG
1
Hạng mục
3
SÂN KHẤU
1
Hạng mục
4
MÁI CHE SÂN TRƯỜNG
1
Hạng mục
5
LẮP ĐẶT TRANG THIẾT BỊ
1
Hạng mục
6
Dây cáp camera trắng
3
cuộn
7
Đầu mạng RJ45 (100 cái)
1
hộp
8
Hộp sơn tĩnh điện đựng POE
2
hộp
9
POE camera 6 cổng
1
cái
10
Camera Dahua IP thân dài lớn DS-BN4449919M-AV
13
cái
11
Dây điện đôi Cadivi SKU
50
m
12
POE camera 10 cổng
4
cái
13
Camera Dahua IP : Mắt Dom DS-DN4449919T-AV
16
cái
14
Đầu ghi hình camera Dahua 32 kênh DS-NVR8322919-4K
1
bộ
15
Ổ cứng Seagate 10TB
1
cái
16
Dây mạng đen
4
cuộn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 03: Construction + Equipment supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second