Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 03: Planning management (Project management)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:51 26/12/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Adjustment of Tasks and Estimates of the General Planning of Dam Thi Tuong Ecotourism Area, scale 1/10,000
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 03: Planning management (Project management)
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
PROVINCIAL BUDGET ACCORDING TO APPRAISAL DOCUMENT NO. 34/TD-STC DATED JANUARY 11, 2024 OF THE DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2400609897_2412261510
Approval date
26/12/2024 15:48
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH CÀ MAU

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 26/12/2024
to
14:00 13/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng Lạc Hồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, phường 9, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng Lạc Hồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, phường 9, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
112/SXD-QHKT
Decision approval date
00:00 13/01/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:45 13/01/2025

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tư vấn Quản lý lập quy hoạch (Quản lý dự án)
1
Trọn gói

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH CÀ MAU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 125 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.41%, Construction 6.41%, Consulting 84.62%, Non-consulting 2.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 158,692,795,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 149,688,705,047 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 03: Planning management (Project management)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 03: Planning management (Project management)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second